ATP Korea Rep. F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Korea Rep. F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea Rep. F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-27Hard
OutdoorSeogwipo, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea Rep. F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSam Warburg (1) (USA)Pavel Ivanov (6) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFSam Warburg (1) (USA)Ti Chen (5) (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFPavel Ivanov (6) (RUS)Phillip King (8) (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFSam Warburg (1) (USA)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFTi Chen (5) (TPE)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFPavel Ivanov (6) (RUS)Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)7-6(1) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
QFPhillip King (8) (USA)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (1) (USA)Sanchai Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)6-3 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pavel Ivanov (6) (RUS)Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)3-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Phillip King (8) (USA)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (1) (USA)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sanchai Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)Goran Bosalevski (Q) (MKD)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Tae Kwon (WC) (KOR)Peter Mayer-Tischer (7) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Aleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)6-3 4-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Dong-Jun Han (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)Chang-Ho Choi (WC) (KOR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (6) (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)Sonchat Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Phillip King (8) (USA)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Yong-Bum Seo (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWoong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-0
SFWoong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-5 6-3
SFHee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-2 6-3
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
WO
QFWoong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Dong-Jun Han (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)
6-1 6-1
QFHee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
4-6 6-2 6-4
QFJae-Sung An (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (2) (GER)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-7(4) Retired
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)
In-Sub Lee (KOR)
6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-2
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Phillip King (USA)
1-6 6-3 6-3
R16Dong-Jun Han (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)
Ki-Sung Kim (KOR)
Yoo-Soo Kim (KOR)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-1 5-7 6-0
R16Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
7-5 6-0
R16Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Chang-Ho Choi (WC) (KOR)
Joo-Seung Park (KOR)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Peter Mayer-Tischer (2) (GER)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Goran Bosalevski (MKD)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yong-Bum Seo (15) (KOR)Seong-Yoon Chung (2) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (10) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)In-Sub Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Killpyo Chun (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Jun Han (KOR)Hiu-Tung Yu (6) (HKG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sanchai Ratiwatana (7) (THA)Seung-Hoon Oh (14) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sonchat Ratiwatana (8) (THA)Tae-Hoon An (KOR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)Ki-Sung Kim (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goran Bosalevski (MKD)Ji-Ho Park (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (2) (KOR)Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Bum Seo (15) (KOR)Michel Remino (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (10) (KOR)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2In-Sub Lee (KOR)Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Kwang-Hee Lee (KOR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Killpyo Chun (KOR)Chul-Hee Lee (11) (KOR)WO[H2H]
Q2Hiu-Tung Yu (6) (HKG)Joo-Seung Park (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Jun Han (KOR)Jun Kato (9) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sanchai Ratiwatana (7) (THA)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Hoon Oh (14) (KOR)Jong-Guk Ho (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (8) (THA)Michael Lai (HKG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tae-Hoon An (KOR)Troy Gillham (12) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Ki-Sung Kim (KOR)Minu Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goran Bosalevski (MKD)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Ho Park (KOR)Ki-Soo Lee (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (2) (KOR)Bye
Q3Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR)Sin-Cheol Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Remino (ITA)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Bum Seo (15) (KOR)Yoo-Soo Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)Bye
Q3Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR)Dae-Jin Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Ju-Yeong Im (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (10) (KOR)Bye
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)Ki-Hun Jung (KOR)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR)Jeong-Ho Seong (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3In-Sub Lee (KOR)Gregg Le Sueur (13) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Bye
Q3Kwang-Hee Lee (KOR)Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Killpyo Chun (KOR)Chan-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chul-Hee Lee (11) (KOR)Ronald Chow (HKG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiu-Tung Yu (6) (HKG)Bye
Q3Joo-Seung Park (KOR)Bye
Q3Dong-Jun Han (KOR)Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun Kato (9) (JPN)Bye
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (7) (THA)Bye
Q3Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)Chang-Myung Woo (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jong-Guk Ho (KOR)Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Hoon Oh (14) (KOR)Ricardo Kim (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (8) (THA)Bye
Q3Michael Lai (HKG)Dong-Seob Shin (KOR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tae-Hoon An (KOR)Hyung-Joon Yoon (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Troy Gillham (12) (AUS)In-Ki Kim (KOR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea Rep. F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Korea Rep. F3 Futures?