ATP Korea Rep. F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Korea Rep. F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea Rep. F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-20Hard
OutdoorAndong, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea Rep. F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Aleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFVladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFAleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFVladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Karan Rastogi (7) (IND)6-0 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (7) (IND)Phillip King (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Hyun-Woo Nam (LL) (KOR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Dong-Hyun Kim (LL) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)Dong-Jun Han (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)Pavel Ivanov (8) (RUS)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)Sanchai Ratiwatana (LL) (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Phillip King (USA)Yong-Kyu Lim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (7) (IND)Andrew Kennaugh (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Jae-Bin Jeon (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)Chul-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (LL) (KOR)Sung-Kyun Kang (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Hee-Seok Chung (WC) (KOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dong-Hyun Kim (LL) (KOR)Sam Warburg (2) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJae-Sung An (KOR)
Hee-Seok Chung (KOR)
Aleksander Vlaski (1) (YUG)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFAleksander Vlaski (1) (YUG)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Seung-Bok Baek (KOR)
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)
6-4 6-3
SFJae-Sung An (KOR)
Hee-Seok Chung (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (2) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
QFAleksander Vlaski (1) (YUG)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Byung-Kook Kang (A) (KOR)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
6-3 7-5
QFSeung-Bok Baek (KOR)
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
WO
QFJae-Sung An (KOR)
Hee-Seok Chung (KOR)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
6-1 7-5
QFWoong-Sun Jun (2) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Aleksander Vlaski (1) (YUG)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Byung-Kook Kang (A) (KOR)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
Yeon-Woo Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Seung-Bok Baek (KOR)
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (4) (GER)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
7-5 6-3
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Won-Son Jang (WC) (KOR)
Jung-Hoo Woo (KOR)
6-4 6-3
R16Troy Gillham (AUS)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
Dae-Sung Jang (WC) (KOR)
In-Sub Lee (KOR)
0-6 6-4 6-0
R16Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Hee-Seok Chung (KOR)
Pavel Ivanov (3) (RUS)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Woong-Sun Jun (2) (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sung-Kyun Kang (9) (KOR)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Kennaugh (2) (GBR)Sanchai Ratiwatana (10) (THA)4-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Seong-Yoon Chung (3) (KOR)Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Yoo (4) (KOR)Sonchat Ratiwatana (12) (THA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Jun Han (KOR)Katsushi Fukuda (11) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chul-Hee Lee (14) (KOR)Dong-Hyun Kim (6) (KOR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Tae Kwon (7) (KOR)Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Woo-Ram Kim (WC) (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Kyun Kang (9) (KOR)Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (2) (GBR)Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sanchai Ratiwatana (10) (THA)Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (3) (KOR)Won-Son Jang (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)Seung-Bok Baek (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (4) (KOR)Yong-Kyun Yang (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (12) (THA)Je-Kyung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Jun Han (KOR)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (11) (JPN)Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Hyun Kim (6) (KOR)Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chul-Hee Lee (14) (KOR)Edward Corrie (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Tae Kwon (7) (KOR)Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (13) (KOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (WC) (KOR)Soo-Ho Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)Gyorgy Balazs (1) (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)Ji-Ho Park (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR)In-Ki Kim (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Kyun Kang (9) (KOR)Wan-Soo Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (2) (GBR)Joo-Seung Park (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)Bang-Ho Song (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR)Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (10) (THA)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (3) (KOR)Jeong-Min Moon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Won-Son Jang (WC) (KOR)Chang-Myung Woo (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)Il-Hae Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Bok Baek (KOR)Gregg Le Sueur (16) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (4) (KOR)Ki-Sung Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyun Yang (KOR)Ji-Sup Lim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Je-Kyung Kim (WC) (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)3-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (12) (THA)Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Jun Han (KOR)Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)In-Sub Lee (KOR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (11) (JPN)Yoo-Soo Kim (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Hyun Kim (6) (KOR)Doo-Jin Hong (KOR)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (WC) (GBR)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chul-Hee Lee (14) (KOR)Kwang-Mu Chung (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Tae Kwon (7) (KOR)Jae-Young Han (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR)Hwa-Soo You (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (13) (KOR)Michel Remino (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Jung-Hoo Woo (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim (WC) (KOR)Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Soo-Ho Lee (KOR)Troy Gillham (15) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea Rep. F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Korea Rep. F2 Futures?