ATP Korea F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Korea F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F8 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-05Clay
IndoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYong-Kyu Lim (3) ()Ji Sung Nam (7) (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFYong-Kyu Lim (3) ()Jea Moon Lee ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJi Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (4) ()2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJea Moon Lee ()Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFYong-Kyu Lim (3) ()Hong Chung (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMin-Kyu Song (4) ()Young Seok Kim (5) (KOR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Hyun-Joon Kim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jea Moon Lee ()Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (3) ()Sang-Woo Noh ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hong Chung (6) ()Jung-Woong Na ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Young Seok Kim (5) (KOR)Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Min-Kyu Song (4) ()Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Seungri Choi (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Sanhui Shin (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hyun-Joon Kim ()Hyung-Chan Lim (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee ()Ji Hoon Son (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (3) ()Yo-Sub Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh ()Soong-Jae Cho ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na ()Hyun-Woo Nam ()4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Hong Chung (6) ()Tae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (5) (KOR)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) ()Seunghun Shin (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song (4) ()Daniel Yoo ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Jong-Min Choi (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Seungri Choi (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanhui Shin (KOR)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Sho Katayama (2) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Katsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Yu-Seob Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
7-6(5) 6-3
SFKatsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
7-5 3-6 10-8
QFJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
6-4 6-3
QFYu-Seob Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFCheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Sanhui Shin (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son ()
WO
QFKatsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim ()
7-5 6-3
R16Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Hong Chung ()
Jae Hwan Kim ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
6-4 1-6 11-9
R16Yu-Seob Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Jung-Woong Na ()
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho ()
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-1
R16Sanhui Shin (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son ()
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
6-7(3) 6-1 10-8
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Sunwoo Kim (WC) (KOR)
Dong Jun Lee (KOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim ()
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Katsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) ()
Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)
3-6 6-3 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Keisuke Numajiri (1) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Soong-Jae Cho (13) ()Seungri Choi (2) (KOR)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jae Hwan Kim (11) ()Oh-Hee Kwon (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Masaki Sasai (4) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sanhui Shin (5) (KOR)Jinseok Yu (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chan-Yeong Oh (6) (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Seunghun Shin (KOR)Ku Keon Kang (7) (KOR)6-1 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (10) ()Hyun-Joon Kim (8) ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (1) (JPN)Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (JPN)Weibowen Zou (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seungri Choi (2) (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Soong-Jae Cho (13) ()Da Bin Yoon (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (3) ()Donghwi Shin (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (11) ()Woo-Ram Kim ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (4) (JPN)Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Seong Yong Han (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sanhui Shin (5) (KOR)Hangyeom Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jinseok Yu (KOR)Gwanyong Eom (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chan-Yeong Oh (6) (KOR)Hogi Kang (KOR)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sang-Oh Oh ()Seounghun Lee (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ku Keon Kang (7) (KOR)Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seunghun Shin (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (9) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim (8) ()Min Hyun Lee (KOR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (10) ()Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)Daiki Kato (JPN)7-6(6) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (JPN)Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Weibowen Zou (CHI)Tae Wan Kim (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Seungri Choi (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Ahn Hyeongil (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Da Bin Yoon (KOR)Sanghoon Park (KOR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (13) ()Dong Jun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Donghwi Shin (KOR)Chanhoe Ahn (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim ()Sung Jun Park ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jae Hwan Kim (11) ()Yuxiao Jia (_CH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)Jae-Won Choi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Seong Taek Im (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Seong Yong Han (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (15) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanhui Shin (5) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hangyeom Kim (KOR)Sunwoo Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gwanyong Eom (KOR)Yooncheol Baek (KOR)2-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jinseok Yu (KOR)Yong-Bum Seo (12) (KOR)WO[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (6) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hogi Kang (KOR)Seul-Ki Um (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seounghun Lee (KOR)Chuanqi Su (CHI)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sang-Oh Oh ()Hyeong Jin Cho (14) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ku Keon Kang (7) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Sang Wook Jeon (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seunghun Shin (KOR)Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGeon Ju Shin (9) (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Min Hyun Lee (KOR)Jia Qi Huang (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Sukhee Ann (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (10) ()Dae-Hee Lee ()6-4 6-3[H2H]