ATP Korea F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Korea F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-30Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFYusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFDong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (8) (KOR)7-6(3) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFYusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Hong Chung (KOR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Ji Hoon Son (SE) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)Ho-Min Kang (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)Jea Moon Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (8) (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hong Chung (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ji Hoon Son (SE) (KOR)Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ho-Min Kang (WC) (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)3-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)David Sofaer (6) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee (Q) (KOR)Evan Song (3) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)Jong-Min Choi (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)Hyeong Jin Cho (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (8) (KOR)Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Jui-Chen Hung (5) (TPE)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hong Chung (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)Seung-Jae Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Ho Gak Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-7(1) 6-0 2-0 [H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYu-Seob Kim (2) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Kaichi Uchida (1) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
SFKaichi Uchida (1) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
7-6(2) 2-6 [10-6]
SFYu-Seob Kim (2) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (4) (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFKaichi Uchida (1) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFDong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
QFSoong-Jae Cho (4) (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Ho-Min Kang (KOR)
WO
QFYu-Seob Kim (2) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Jong-Min Choi (KOR)
Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
WO
R16Kaichi Uchida (1) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Dong-Whee Choi (WC) (KOR)
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
R16Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
Sung Hoon Bae (WC) (KOR)
Min-Seok Song (KOR)
6-0 6-2
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (3) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)
Sung Jun Park (KOR)
3-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Ho-Min Kang (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-2
R16Soong-Jae Cho (4) (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Jong-Min Choi (KOR)
Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
1-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
R16Yu-Seob Kim (2) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Hyeon Il Jung (WC) (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son (KOR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jae Hwan Kim (1) (KOR)Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jae-Won Choi (WC) (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (2) (KOR)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Jae Lee (3) (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi (5WC) (KOR)Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ho Gak Kim (KOR)Sung Jun Park (KOR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dae-Soung Oh (12) (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (WC) (KOR)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (8) (KOR)Soon Woo Kwon (11) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (1) (KOR)Tae Wan Kim (WC) (KOR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)Seul-Ki Um (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sang Yeop Kim (2) (KOR)Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)4-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (WC) (KOR)Choi Jae-Woo (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Jae Lee (3) (KOR)Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)4-6 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2A-Ram Kim (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Jun Sang Park (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Young-Hwan Ju (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (5WC) (KOR)Yo-Sub Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Hyun-Soo Lim (10) (KOR)7-6(3) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ho Gak Kim (KOR)Hogi Kang (6) (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sung Jun Park (KOR)Ji Ha Kim (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Young-Hoon Jeong (WC) (KOR)Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh (12) (KOR)Jin Sung Han (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (8) (KOR)Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soon Woo Kwon (11) (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jae Hwan Kim (1) (KOR)Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tae Wan Kim (WC) (KOR)Min Hyun Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)James Palmer (AUS)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Min-Seok Song (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sang Yeop Kim (2) (KOR)Seong Woon Yu (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Hyo Su Youn (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Choi Jae-Woo (KOR)Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (WC) (KOR)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Jae Lee (3) (KOR)Seung-Min Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)Sung Hun Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Hae Moon (WC) (KOR)Dohun Lim (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Ruo Chen (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun Sang Park (KOR)Sung Hoon Bae (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Charlie Shin (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Young-Hwan Ju (KOR)Dae-Han Ji (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (5WC) (KOR)Richard Palmer (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yo-Sub Yoon (WC) (KOR)Chanhoe Ahn (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Jae Won Yun (KOR)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Soo Lim (10) (KOR)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hogi Kang (6) (KOR)Min-Wook Cho (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ho Gak Kim (KOR)Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sung Jun Park (KOR)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh (9) (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Young-Hoon Jeong (WC) (KOR)In Kyo Jeong (7) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)Hyeonseung Kim (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jin Sung Han (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)1-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh (12) (KOR)Seung Min Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (8) (KOR)Woong Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)Jae Hee Cho (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Sanghoon Park (KOR)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (11) (KOR)Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Korea F8 Futures?