ATP Korea F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Korea F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F7 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-29Clay
IndoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHong Chung ()Min Hyeok Cho (3) (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFHong Chung ()Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFMin Hyeok Cho (3) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFHong Chung ()Woong-Sun Jun ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMin Hyeok Cho (3) (KOR)Daniel Yoo ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)Jung-Woong Na ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Hong Chung ()Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun ()Tae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Daniel Yoo ()Yong-Kyu Lim (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Min Hyeok Cho (3) (KOR)Jae-Min Seol ()5-7 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Min-Kyu Song (6) ()Ju-Hae Moon ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Jea Moon Lee ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Katsuki Nagao (JPN)Jae-Won Choi ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na ()Seungri Choi (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (7) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)Hyun-Woo Nam ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Hong Chung ()Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-2 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun ()Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)Young Seok Kim (8) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (5) ()Sang-Woo Noh ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo ()Oh-Hee Kwon ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jae-Min Seol ()Yo-Sub Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (3) (KOR)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song (6) ()Hyung-Chan Lim (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ju-Hae Moon ()Ku Keon Kang (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee ()Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Hyun-Joon Kim ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim ()
6-3 6-3
SFYong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-3 6-4
SFMin Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim ()
Hong Chung ()
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-1
QFJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
WO
QFYong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-3 2-6 12-10
QFHong Chung ()
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
6-1 4-6 10-5
QFMin Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim ()
Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
5-7 6-3 10-7
R16Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
Daniel Yoo ()
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Woong-Sun Jun ()
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
6-2 2-0 Retired
R16Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Tae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)
Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Hong Chung ()
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Seungri Choi (WC) (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee ()
6-2 6-4
R16Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim ()
Sunwoo Kim (WC) (KOR)
Dong Jun Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-0
R16Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Katsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
6-4 1-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hyun-Joon Kim (13) ()Daiki Kato (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (14) ()Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (3) ()A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Seungri Choi (4) (KOR)Ji Ha Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (5) ()Sung Jun Park ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jae-Min Seol (6) ()Soong-Jae Cho (16) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ku Keon Kang (10) (KOR)Masaki Sasai (7) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jae-Won Choi ()Chan-Yeong Oh (9) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDaiki Kato (JPN)[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim (13) ()Dong Jun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)Keisuke Numajiri (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (14) ()Sang Wook Jeon (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (3) ()Jaeseok Han (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2A-Ram Kim (KOR)Yooncheol Baek (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seungri Choi (4) (KOR)Tobias Rausch (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Jinseok Yu (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (5) ()Hogi Kang (KOR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sung Jun Park ()Chuanqi Su (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jae-Min Seol (6) ()Dae-Hee Lee ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Soong-Jae Cho (16) ()Weibowen Zou (CHI)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (7) (JPN)Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ku Keon Kang (10) (KOR)Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi ()Sora Fukuda (8) (JPN)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chan-Yeong Oh (9) (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daiki Kato (JPN)Seul-Ki Um (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dong Jun Lee (KOR)Hayato Okada (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (13) ()Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sang Wook Jeon (KOR)Junhyeok Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (14) ()Jong-Min Choi (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaeseok Han (KOR)Jia Qi Huang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yooncheol Baek (KOR)Dong-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Shunrou Takeshima (11) (JPN)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Seungri Choi (4) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Rausch (_GE)Min Seok Shim (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jinseok Yu (KOR)Yuxiao Jia (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (12) (KOR)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hogi Kang (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chuanqi Su (CHI)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sung Jun Park ()Yong-Bum Seo (15) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jae-Min Seol (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dae-Hee Lee ()Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Weibowen Zou (CHI)Brian Boggs (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (16) ()Jaewoo Park (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Jaeyeon Yoo (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)Sunwoo Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ku Keon Kang (10) (KOR)Sukhee Ann (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (8) (JPN)Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi ()Chanhoe Ahn (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (9) (KOR)Hangyeom Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]