ATP Korea F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Korea F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-23Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Yusuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFYusuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)Ji Hoon Son (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)7-6(2) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKaichi Uchida (JPN)Hong Chung (SE) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFYusuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJi Hoon Son (WC) (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Dong-Kyu Lee (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)David Sofaer (6) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hong Chung (SE) (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Dae-Soung Oh (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)6-7(1) 7-6(8) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Yusuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)Ji Ha Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ji Hoon Son (WC) (KOR)Duck Hee Lee (5) (KOR)3-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Evan Song (2) (USA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dong-Kyu Lee (Q) (KOR)Ho-Min Kang (Q) (KOR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (WC) (KOR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32David Sofaer (6) (AUS)Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sang-Oh Oh (Q) (KOR)Jui-Chen Hung (4) (TPE)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Hong Chung (SE) (KOR)Hyun-Soo Lim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dae-Soung Oh (WC) (KOR)Jae Won Yun (WC) (KOR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (8) (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Chih-Chun Tang (TPE)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ji Ha Kim (Q) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Duck Hee Lee (5) (KOR)Jea Moon Lee (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ji Hoon Son (WC) (KOR)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evan Song (2) (USA)Jae Hwan Kim (Q) (KOR)7-5 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWoong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Jae Won Yun (KOR)
6-4 4-6 [7-5] Retired
SFWoong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son (KOR)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFSeong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Jae Won Yun (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
1-6 6-2 [13-11]
QFJi Hoon Son (KOR)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Hong Chung (1) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
6-1 6-1
QFWoong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Ho-Min Kang (KOR)
6-1 6-2
QFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
6-1 6-2
QFSeong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Jae Won Yun (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
6-4 1-6 [11-9]
R16Hong Chung (1) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Sung Hoon Bae (WC) (KOR)
Min-Seok Song (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Ji Hoon Son (KOR)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Choi Jae-Woo (WC) (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
6-1 6-0
R16Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Ho-Min Kang (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (4) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Hogi Kang (KOR)
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
6-0 6-3
R16Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
Yu-Seob Kim (3) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)
Sang-Oh Oh (KOR)
7-5 6-3
R16Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Jae Won Yun (KOR)
David Sofaer (2) (AUS)
Evan Song (USA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jae Hwan Kim (1) (KOR)Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ho-Min Kang (2) (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Hogi Kang (3) (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)Seong Woon Yu (KOR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (11) (KOR)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Soo Lim (7) (KOR)Soon Woo Kwon (9) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sang-Oh Oh (10) (KOR)Dong-Hak Sin (8) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (1) (KOR)Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Dae-Han Ji (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ho-Min Kang (2) (KOR)Dohun Lim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2A-Ram Kim (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hogi Kang (3) (KOR)Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)6-7(7) 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (4) (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Tae Wan Kim (KOR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)Min-Seok Song (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)In Kyo Jeong (6) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (11) (KOR)Charlie Shin (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Soo Lim (7) (KOR)Hyeonseung Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Soon Woo Kwon (9) (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (KOR)0-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Hak Sin (8) (KOR)Si Wook Kwon (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sang-Oh Oh (10) (KOR)Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jae Hwan Kim (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)Jung Hoon Kim (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Han Ji (KOR)Sung Hoon Bae (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Yooncheol Baek (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ho-Min Kang (2) (KOR)Young-Hwan Ju (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dohun Lim (KOR)Woo Sub Lee (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Nakjun Choi (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Seung Min Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hogi Kang (3) (KOR)Min-Wook Cho (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)Sanghoon Park (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Jaeyoung Park (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)Ruo Chen (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sang Yeop Kim (4) (KOR)Choi Jae-Woo (KOR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Kim Ki Jun (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tae Wan Kim (KOR)Ki Su Jung (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Min-Seok Song (KOR)Seounghun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)Dukyoung Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Seonggyu Im (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3In Kyo Jeong (6) (KOR)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)Seong Taek Im (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charlie Shin (KOR)Juhyung An (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (11) (KOR)Jin Sung Han (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Soo Lim (7) (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hyeonseung Kim (KOR)Hyunsoo Ahn (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Geon Ju Shin (KOR)Jun Sang Park (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (9) (KOR)Hyeong-Min Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Hak Sin (8) (KOR)Ho Gak Kim (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Si Wook Kwon (KOR)Sung Hun Kim (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sang-Oh Oh (10) (KOR)Woong Bin Oh (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Korea F7 Futures?