ATP Korea F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Korea F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-17Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFYong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (5) (KOR)Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFYong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFHyung-Chan Lim (Q) (KOR)Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Warit Sornbutnark (Q) (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (6) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-7(7) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)Young-Jun Kim (KOR)Walkover[H2H]
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (WC) (KOR)4-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Thomas Shubert (Q) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Chan Lim (Q) (KOR)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Ilsang Yoon (WC) (KOR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Warit Sornbutnark (Q) (THA)Kwi-Tai Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (6) (KOR)Minguk Cho (LL) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)Hyun-Ho Lee (LL) (KOR)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (KOR)Connor Farren (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Yeon-Woo Jeong (LL) (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sang Yeop Kim (WC) (KOR)Tae Wan Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Shubert (Q) (USA)Sung Jun Park (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Chan Lim (Q) (KOR)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)Jae Won Yun (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Seul-Ki Um (Q) (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Dukyoung Kim (LL) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Yong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-4 6-2
SFYong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Jeong Tae Kim (A) (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
6-2 6-4
SFLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Connor Farren (3) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFYong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFJeong Tae Kim (A) (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFConnor Farren (3) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Sung Jun Park (KOR)
Jae Won Yun (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Sung-Keun Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
6-4 7-5
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Yeon-Woo Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)
Kuan-I Lee (TPE)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Jeong Tae Kim (A) (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
7-5 7-5
R16Warit Sornbutnark (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Joowook Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Geon Ju Shin (KOR)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
R16Connor Farren (3) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Sung Jun Park (KOR)
Jae Won Yun (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Dukyoung Kim (KOR)
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Warit Sornbutnark (1) (THA)Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sung Jun Park (2) (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Min-Kyu Song (4) (KOR)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Chan Lim (5) (KOR)Seong Woon Yu (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Dukyoung Kim (6) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)Minguk Cho (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Shubert (9) (USA)Hogi Kang (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Warit Sornbutnark (1) (THA)Mengyuan Yang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)Seng Hui Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sung Jun Park (2) (KOR)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Jun Sang Park (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR)Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Min-Kyu Song (4) (KOR)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Chan Lim (5) (KOR)Ji Hun Park (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Jeong Tae Kim (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dukyoung Kim (6) (KOR)Sung Hun Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Geong Hwan Hyun (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Minguk Cho (KOR)Byeonghun Kim (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hogi Kang (WC) (KOR)Dong Hyun Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Shubert (9) (USA)Seungri Choi (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Warit Sornbutnark (1) (THA)Byeong-Mo An (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mengyuan Yang (CHN)Seung Min Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seng Hui Lee (WC) (KOR)Woong Bin Oh (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)Hyunsoo Ahn (WC) (KOR)6-7(6) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sung Jun Park (2) (KOR)Jun-Hyeok Son (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Sangmin Park (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Hong-Soon Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun Sang Park (KOR)Lee Hyun Jung (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR)Joowook Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)Jahongiri Bohodur (TJK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Min-Kyu Song (4) (KOR)Kuan-I Lee (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)Minho Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Seong Jae Han (KOR)Bang-Ho Song (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim (5) (KOR)In Kyo Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji Hun Park (KOR)Sejun Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeong Tae Kim (KOR)Daniel Yoon (KOR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dukyoung Kim (6) (KOR)Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Sung Hun Kim (WC) (KOR)Jin Sung Han (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Geong Hwan Hyun (KOR)Sa-Rang Kang (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Ji Ha Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Minguk Cho (KOR)In-Sub Lee (7) (KOR)6-4 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Byeonghun Kim (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)Woo Sub Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)Yung-Tae Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hogi Kang (WC) (KOR)Seung-Jae Lee (8) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dong Hyun Kim (KOR)Juhyung An (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seungri Choi (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Shubert (9) (USA)Si Wook Kwon (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Korea F7 Futures?