ATP Korea F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Korea F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-22Clay
IndoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJi Sung Nam (KOR)Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMakoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFJi Sung Nam (KOR)Young Seok Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Sho Katayama (5) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Yong-Kyu Lim (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYoung Seok Kim (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (6) ()4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sho Katayama (5) (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (8) ()Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Min-Kyu Song (6) ()Hyung-Chan Lim (WC) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Young Seok Kim (KOR)Min Hyeok Cho (4) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ju-Hae Moon ()Jung-Woong Na (7) ()4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Sanhui Shin (KOR)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Daniel Yoo ()3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Seungri Choi (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon ()Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (5) (JPN)Sang-Woo Noh ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Jae-Min Seol ()7-6(10) 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Jae Hwan Kim ()Katsuki Nagao (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)4-6 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (8) ()Ji Hoon Son ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song (6) ()Jea Moon Lee ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Hyung-Chan Lim (WC) ()Hong Chung ()3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (KOR)Uisung Park (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (4) (KOR)Dae-Soung Oh (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (7) ()Hiromasa Oku (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ju-Hae Moon ()Yo-Sub Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam ()1-6 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sanhui Shin (KOR)Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Woong-Sun Jun ()
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
6-1 7-6(4)
SFYong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Hong Chung ()
Jae Hwan Kim ()
6-0 6-3
SFWoong-Sun Jun ()
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-5
QFYong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-4 6-4
QFHong Chung ()
Jae Hwan Kim ()
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
6-2 6-1
QFSora Fukuda (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
6-4 Retired
QFWoong-Sun Jun ()
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Sunwoo Kim (WC) (KOR)
Dong Jun Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-2
R16Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
Daniel Yoo ()
6-2 7-5
R16Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
3-6 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Hong Chung ()
Jae Hwan Kim ()
Tae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)
Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
Yu-Seob Kim (WC) (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee ()
7-5 6-1
R16Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Woong-Sun Jun ()
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
Katsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ju-Hae Moon (1) ()Woo-Ram Kim ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jae-Min Seol (2) ()Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Seungri Choi (3) (KOR)Shunrou Takeshima (11) (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (4) ()Ku Keon Kang (10) (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (9) ()Masaki Sasai (5) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sanhui Shin (6) (KOR)Soong-Jae Cho (14) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jae Hwan Kim (7) ()Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sora Fukuda (13) (JPN)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ju-Hae Moon (1) ()Tae Wan Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim ()Seong Woon Yu (15) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jae-Min Seol (2) ()Hogi Kang (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (12) (KOR)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Seungri Choi (3) (KOR)Sung Min Yun (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (11) (JPN)Donghwi Shin (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (4) ()Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ku Keon Kang (10) (KOR)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (5) (JPN)Weibowen Zou (CHI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (9) ()Chuanqi Su (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanhui Shin (6) (KOR)Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Soong-Jae Cho (14) ()Minhwan Chung (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (7) ()Lee Songmin (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Hyeong Jin Cho (16) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2A-Ram Kim (KOR)Chan-Yeong Oh (8) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (13) (JPN)Dukyoung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hae Moon (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tae Wan Kim (KOR)Dongseok Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim ()Minho Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seong Woon Yu (15) (KOR)Sung Jun Park ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jae-Min Seol (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hogi Kang (KOR)Brian Boggs (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)Jin-Won Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Geon Ju Shin (12) (KOR)Dong Jun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seungri Choi (3) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sung Min Yun (KOR)Sunwoo Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Donghwi Shin (KOR)Dae-Hee Lee ()1-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (11) (JPN)Seong Jae Han (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Seounghun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ku Keon Kang (10) (KOR)Jaewoo Park (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (5) (JPN)Sang Wook Jeon (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Weibowen Zou (CHI)Hangyeom Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chuanqi Su (CHI)Jae Hee Cho (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (9) ()Seung Dong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sanhui Shin (6) (KOR)Young Seong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)Chanhoe Ahn (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Minhwan Chung (KOR)In Kyo Jeong (KOR)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (14) ()Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jae Hwan Kim (7) ()Ahn Hyeongil (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lee Songmin (KOR)Hyung Sung Choi (KOR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hyeong Jin Cho (16) (KOR)Hyo Geun Park (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (8) (KOR)Junhyeok Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dukyoung Kim (KOR)Sanghoon Park (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (13) (JPN)Jin Sung Han (KOR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]