ATP Korea F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Korea F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F5 Futures Event Details:

2017-06-26Clay
IndoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYoung Seok Kim (KOR)Tae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFYoung Seok Kim (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim ()4-6 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFJae Hwan Kim ()Ku Keon Kang (KOR)6-2 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFYoung Seok Kim (KOR)Seong Chan Hong (3) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFSeong-Gook Oh (KOR)Hong Chung (5) ()1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFTae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)6-4 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Jae Hwan Kim ()Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ku Keon Kang (KOR)Daniel Yoo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (3) (KOR)Jung-Woong Na ()6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Young Seok Kim (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hong Chung (5) ()Hyun-Woo Nam ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Yong-Kyu Lim (4) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)Yunseong Chung (6) (KOR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Jae-Min Seol ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jae Hwan Kim ()Jeong Heon Lee (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo ()Ki Su Jung (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ku Keon Kang (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh (8) ()3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (3) (KOR)Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na ()Hyung-Chan Lim (WC) ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (KOR)Shane Vinsant (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song (7) ()Seungri Choi (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hong Chung (5) ()Sung Jun Park ()6-0 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam ()Dong Ju Kim (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Ji Hoon Son ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (4) ()In Kyo Jeong (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (6) (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tae-Woo Lee (WC) (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jae-Min Seol ()Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Dong-Kyu Lee ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHong Chung (3) ()
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (1) ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
6-4 1-6 [12-10]
SFYong-Kyu Lim (1) ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Cheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
6-3 6-3
SFHong Chung (3) ()
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee ()
6-3 7-6(4)
QFYong-Kyu Lim (1) ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Seungri Choi (KOR)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFCheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son ()
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFHong Chung (3) ()
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee ()
6-0 4-6 10-8
QFSeong Chan Hong (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee ()
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (1) ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Shane Vinsant (USA)
Daniel Yoo ()
6-2 6-3
R16Seungri Choi (KOR)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Ki Su Jung (WC) (KOR)
Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-6
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Ku Keon Kang (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na ()
6-3 6-2
R16Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son ()
Sang-Oh Oh (WC) ()
Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee ()
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Jae Hwan Kim ()
2-0 Retired
R16Hong Chung (3) ()
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Byeonghun Kim (WC) (KOR)
Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
6-3 6-3
R16Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee ()
Jae-Min Seol (2) ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-3 2-6 14-12
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Seong Chan Hong (1) (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dong-Hak Sin (2) (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jeong Heon Lee (KOR)Eun Sik Um (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1A-Ram Kim (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (4) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dong Ju Kim (KOR)Seongbin Sim (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Young-Hoon Jeong (6) (KOR)Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sung Jun Park ()Ho-Min Kang (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seong Chan Hong (1) (KOR)Seounghun Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seong Jae Han (KOR)Jun Su Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dong-Hak Sin (2) (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim ()Nakjun Choi (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeong Heon Lee (KOR)Dae-Hee Lee (3) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eun Sik Um (KOR)Dong Hyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sang Yeop Kim (4) (KOR)Jaeseok Han (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2A-Ram Kim (KOR)Hogi Kang (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seongbin Sim (KOR)Taeha Jang (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dong Ju Kim (KOR)Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Young-Hoon Jeong (6) (KOR)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)Jaewoo Park (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Suk Ann (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)Ahn Hyeongil (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ho-Min Kang (KOR)Sukhee Ann (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sung Jun Park ()Byeonghun Kim (KOR)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seong Chan Hong (1) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seounghun Lee (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jun Su Kim (KOR)Sunwoo Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seong Jae Han (KOR)Donghwi Shin (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dong-Hak Sin (2) (KOR)WonSeok Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Geon Ju Shin (KOR)Jae Won Yun ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nakjun Choi (KOR)Hyo Geun Park (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim ()Eun Chong Shin (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dae-Hee Lee (3) ()Senghoun Park (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeong Heon Lee (KOR)Sung Min Yun (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eun Sik Um (KOR)Jun Sik Park (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dong Hyun Lee (KOR)Seung Dong Kim (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sang Yeop Kim (4) (KOR)Junhyeok Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaeseok Han (KOR)Tae Wan Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hogi Kang (KOR)Kim Sunmin (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Seunghun Shin (KOR)2-6 6-2 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Seongbin Sim (KOR)Kento Tagashira (5) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Taeha Jang (KOR)Jun Jang (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dong Ju Kim (KOR)Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)Gwanyong Eom (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Young-Hoon Jeong (6) (KOR)Wonbok Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)Jaewon Jun (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaewoo Park (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)5-7 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)Hyung Sung Choi (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suk Ann (KOR)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)WO[H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Seongeun Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)Dohun Lim (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ahn Hyeongil (KOR)Hyeong-Min Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sukhee Ann (KOR)Chanhoe Ahn (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ho-Min Kang (KOR)Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)6-0 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Byeonghun Kim (KOR)Jun Soo Kang (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sung Jun Park ()Minho Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]