ATP Korea F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Korea F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F5 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-03Hard
OutdoorGyeongsan, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFHiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Yong-Kyu Lim (7) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJung-Woong Na (KOR)Luke Saville (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)6-2 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Hyun-Ho Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (7) (KOR)Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Seung-Jae Lee (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)Dae-Hee Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luke Saville (2) (AUS)Blake Mott (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Byung-Kook Kang (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Seong Hyeon Im (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Ho Lee (WC) (KOR)Jong-Min Choi (Q) (KOR)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)Ki-Sung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (7) (KOR)Daniel Yoon (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Seung-Jae Lee (WC) (KOR)Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Hwi Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dae-Hee Lee (WC) (KOR)Young-Jun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Laurynas Grigelis (6) (LTU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Jae-Sung An (KOR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (AUS)Seul-Ki Um (Q) (KOR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (2) (AUS)Ji-Sup Lim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHong Chung (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 0-6 [10-6]
SFHong Chung (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
4-3 Retired
SFHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-1
QFHong Chung (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (4) (KOR)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
6-3 6-4
QFYoung-Jun Kim (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Jae-Sung An (3) (KOR)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 6-7(2) [10-6]
QFHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Ho-Min Kang (WC) (KOR)
Ji Ha Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-0
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
Jong-Min Choi (KOR)
Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)
6-3 3-6 [14-12]
R16Soong-Jae Cho (4) (KOR)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
In-Sub Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Hong Chung (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Yu-Seob Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee (KOR)
Ji-Sup Lim (KOR)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Jae-Sung An (3) (KOR)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Sung-Keun Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Daniel Yoon (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ho-Min Kang (WC) (KOR)
Ji Ha Kim (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Sang-Oh Oh (KOR)
7-6(4) 7-6(0)
R16Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Hwi Kim (KOR)
Woo Sub Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Ho-Min Kang (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hwi Kim (KOR)Ji Ha Kim (KOR)4-6 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim (3) (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Sup Lim (4) (KOR)Woo Sub Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Yong Joo Jung (KOR)7-6(2) 1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Yoon (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Gyu Sub Choi (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Hong Chung (1) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ho-Min Kang (KOR)Ju Seong Kim (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ji Ha Kim (KOR)In-Sub Lee (2) (KOR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Hwi Kim (KOR)Byeonghun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Chan Lim (3) (KOR)Yung-Tae Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Minguk Cho (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sup Lim (4) (KOR)Pak Long Yeung (HKG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Woo Sub Lee (KOR)Lee Hyun Jung (KOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yong Joo Jung (KOR)Sebastian Dacosta (5) (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Byeong-Mo An (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)Seung-Min Lee (KOR)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoon (KOR)Taemin Kwon (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Sa-Rang Kang (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gyu Sub Choi (KOR)Moo Seong Park (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hong Chung (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Bong-Joo Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ho-Min Kang (KOR)Hong-Soon Kim (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ju Seong Kim (KOR)Juhyung An (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3In-Sub Lee (2) (KOR)Bye
Q3Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Chanyoung Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Byeonghun Kim (KOR)Ilsang Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hwi Kim (KOR)Hansel Sanjaya (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim (3) (KOR)Bye
Q3Yung-Tae Kim (KOR)Jonghyuk Kim (KOR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Minguk Cho (KOR)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Ji Hun Park (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sup Lim (4) (KOR)Bye
Q3Pak Long Yeung (HKG)Sejun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lee Hyun Jung (KOR)Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Woo Sub Lee (KOR)Jeung Ju Moon (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Dacosta (5) (INA)Bye
Q3Yong Joo Jung (KOR)Jinwoo Bae (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Byeong-Mo An (KOR)Taehyuck Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Min Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)In Kyo Jeong (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)Youngjin Hwang (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Seungri Choi (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoon (KOR)Bye
Q3Taemin Kwon (KOR)Sung Hoon Bae (KOR)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sa-Rang Kang (KOR)Bye
Q3Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gyu Sub Choi (KOR)Dong Woo Kim (KOR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Moo Seong Park (KOR)Jeonggyu Choi (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Korea F5 Futures?