ATP Korea F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Korea F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F4 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-04Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMakoto Ochi (2) (JPN)Ti Chen (1) ()2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFTi Chen (1) ()Chuhan Wang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFMakoto Ochi (2) (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFTi Chen (1) ()Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFChuhan Wang (CHN)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (2) (JPN)Min-Kyu Song ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (1) ()Ku Keon Kang (KOR)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)Sanhui Shin (WC) (KOR)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ju-Hae Moon ()Seong Woon Yu (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Chuhan Wang (CHN)Sang-Woo Noh (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Jung-Woong Na (6) ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Daniel Nolan (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Min-Kyu Song ()Max Purcell (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (2) (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1) ()Renta Tokuda (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ku Keon Kang (KOR)Jea Moon Lee (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sanhui Shin (WC) (KOR)Minseob Lim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ju-Hae Moon ()Liang-Chi Huang (4) (TPE)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Jake Delaney (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chuhan Wang (CHN)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh (WC) ()Young Seok Kim (8) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (6) ()Shintaro Imai (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Dae-Soung Oh ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Nolan (AUS)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song ()Dong-Kyu Lee ()7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Jae Hwan Kim ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (2) (JPN)Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJi Sung Nam (3) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFShintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFJi Sung Nam (3) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-5
QFShintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
1-6 6-4 10-2
QFYusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
WO
QFJi Sung Nam (3) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Dae-Hee Lee (WC) ()
Jae Won Yun ()
6-2 7-5
QFYuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Jea Moon Lee ()
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
6-4 6-2
R16Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Ti Chen (1) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
WO
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
4-6 6-4 10-3
R16Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Jake Delaney (4) (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Daniel Nolan (AUS)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
7-5 6-4
R16Dae-Hee Lee (WC) ()
Jae Won Yun ()
Suraj R Prabodh (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
A-Ram Kim (WC) (KOR)
Sang-Oh Oh ()
6-2 6-1
R16Jea Moon Lee ()
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
Armando C. Soemarno (WC) ()
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (IDN)
6-4 6-4
R16Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renta Tokuda (1) (JPN)Liang Yu Richard Lin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jae Hwan Kim (13) ()Sora Fukuda (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dae-Soung Oh ()Young-Hoon Jeong (3) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jake Delaney (4) (AUS)Connor Farren (9) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dong-Kyu Lee (15) ()Mor Bulis (5) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Darren Polkinghorne (6) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Chan-Yeong Oh (12) (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ku Keon Kang (KOR)Suraj R Prabodh (8) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renta Tokuda (1) (JPN)Seunghun Shin (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Liang Yu Richard Lin ()Nakjun Choi (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (JPN)Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (13) ()Seounghun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Young-Hoon Jeong (3) (KOR)Uisung Park (WC) (KOR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh ()Dae-Young Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jake Delaney (4) (AUS)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Connor Farren (9) (USA)Ki Su Jung (KOR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Mor Bulis (5) (ISR)Ivan Goluza (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dong-Kyu Lee (15) ()Jaeheon Yoon (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darren Polkinghorne (6) (AUS)Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Jun Sang Park (KOR)2-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Ju-Hae Moon (7) ()Woo-Ram Kim ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chan-Yeong Oh (12) (KOR)Dohun Lim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Suraj R Prabodh (8) (IND)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ku Keon Kang (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renta Tokuda (1) (JPN)Daiki Kato (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seunghun Shin (KOR)Seong Taek Im (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liang Yu Richard Lin ()Sung Jun Park ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nakjun Choi (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (16) (KOR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (JPN)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (2) (KOR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)Scott Jones (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seounghun Lee (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jae Hwan Kim (13) ()In Kyo Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Young-Hoon Jeong (3) (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Uisung Park (WC) (KOR)Richard Yang (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh ()Brian Boggs (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dae-Young Kim (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (14) ()7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
Q3Jake Delaney (4) (AUS)Sang-Oh Oh ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Dae-Hee Lee ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ki Su Jung (KOR)Jae Won Yun ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (9) (USA)Hogi Kang (KOR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mor Bulis (5) (ISR)Hyun-Joon Kim ()6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ivan Goluza (AUS)Song Eun Hong (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaeheon Yoon (KOR)Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dong-Kyu Lee (15) ()Armando C. Soemarno (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darren Polkinghorne (6) (AUS)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Seung Dong Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jun Sang Park (KOR)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Daniel Tamir (11) (ISR)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hae Moon (7) ()Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim ()David Barclay (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dohun Lim (KOR)Donggeun Oh (WC) (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (12) (KOR)Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Suraj R Prabodh (8) (IND)Seung Min Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandon Walkin (AUS)Seul-Ki Um (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim ()Sang Wook Jeon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ku Keon Kang (KOR)Michael Commings (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]