ATP Korea F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Korea F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F4 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-17Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Jung-Woong Na (6) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFJung-Woong Na (6) ()Yunseong Chung (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFYusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Min Hyeok Cho (8) (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFYunseong Chung (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJung-Woong Na (6) ()Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Dong-Whee Choi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMin Hyeok Cho (8) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)Ji Hoon Son ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jae Hwan Kim ()Katsuki Nagao (7) (JPN)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)Daniel Yoo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jung-Woong Na (6) ()Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dong-Whee Choi ()Seong Chan Hong (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Sang-Woo Noh (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Min Hyeok Cho (8) (KOR)Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ji Hoon Son ()Sang-Oh Oh (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jae Hwan Kim ()Jea Moon Lee ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katsuki Nagao (7) (JPN)Jong-Min Choi (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)Hong Chung ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo ()Min-Kyu Song ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hiromasa Oku (JPN)San Hui Sin (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (6) ()Hyun-Joon Kim ()3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dong-Whee Choi ()Jui-Chen Hung (5) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (KOR)Dae-Soung Oh ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh (WC) ()Hyun-Woo Nam ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Ju-Hae Moon ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (8) (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJea Moon Lee ()
Daniel Yoo ()
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
6-7(4) 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
7-6(7) 7-5
SFJea Moon Lee ()
Daniel Yoo ()
Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
1-6 6-4 10-4
QFJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Dae-Hee Lee (WC) ()
Jae Won Yun ()
6-3 4-6 10-2
QFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-4
QFJea Moon Lee ()
Daniel Yoo ()
Hong Chung (3) ()
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Jae Hwan Kim ()
Ji Hoon Son ()
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Ku Keon Kang (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
6-1 6-2
R16Dae-Hee Lee (WC) ()
Jae Won Yun ()
Seung-Jae Lee ()
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
6-1 6-4
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Shunrou Takeshima (4) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-6
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Hye Seong Ju (WC) (KOR)
Dae-Young Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Jea Moon Lee ()
Daniel Yoo ()
Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)
San Hui Sin (KOR)
6-4 3-6 19-17
R16Hong Chung (3) ()
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Jae Hwan Kim ()
Ji Hoon Son ()
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Sang-Oh Oh ()
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Katsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hyun-Joon Kim ()Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1A-Ram Kim (KOR)Seung-Jae Lee (9) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dae-Soung Oh ()Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jae Hwan Kim (4) ()Ho-Min Kang (13) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Seong Woon Yu (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Centenari (14) (USA)Jaeyoung Park (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (7) ()Jong-Min Choi (15) (KOR)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Woo-Ram Kim ()Ji Hoon Son (8) ()4-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim ()Ken Onoda (1) (JPN)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2A-Ram Kim (KOR)Ku Keon Kang (2) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seung-Jae Lee (9) ()Jae Won Yun ()6-7(3) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)Ko Suzuki (3) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh ()Dong-Kyu Lee ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (4) ()Seunghun Shin (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ho-Min Kang (13) (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Shunrou Takeshima (5) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (11) (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaeyoung Park (KOR)Masaki Sasai (6) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (14) (USA)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (7) ()Oh-Hee Kwon (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jong-Min Choi (15) (KOR)Jin Sung Han (KOR)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ji Hoon Son (8) ()Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim ()Hyeong Don Kim (16) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (1) (JPN)Eun Chong Shin (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim ()Geon Ju Shin (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (12) ()6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Ku Keon Kang (2) (KOR)Si Wook Kwon (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jae Won Yun ()Hye Seong Ju (KOR)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seung-Jae Lee (9) ()Donggeun Oh (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (3) (JPN)Ji Ha Kim (KOR)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)In Kyo Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dong-Kyu Lee ()Hogi Kang (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh ()Soong-Jae Cho (10) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jae Hwan Kim (4) ()David Barclay (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seunghun Shin (KOR)Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Choi Jae-Woo (KOR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ho-Min Kang (13) (KOR)Seungri Choi (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (5) (JPN)Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (11) (KOR)Sung Jun Park ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (6) (JPN)Lee Hyun Jung (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaeyoung Park (KOR)Jae Hee Cho (WC) (KOR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Centenari (14) (USA)Chanhoe Ahn (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (7) ()Dae-Young Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (WC) ()Dohun Lim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jin Sung Han (KOR)Do I Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jong-Min Choi (15) (KOR)Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ji Hoon Son (8) ()Seung Dong Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim ()Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyeong Don Kim (16) (KOR)Dae-Hee Lee ()6-2 6-3[H2H]