ATP Korea F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Korea F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F4 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-02Hard
OutdoorDaegu, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Hyeon Chung (1) (KOR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFHyeon Chung (1) (KOR)Min Hyeok Cho (4) (KOR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFCheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (1) (KOR)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMin Hyeok Cho (4) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Woong-Sun Jun (6) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (1) (KOR)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Soon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Min Hyeok Cho (4) (KOR)Hong Chung (KOR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jae Hwan Kim (WC) (KOR)In Kyo Jeong (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (6) (KOR)Ji Hoon Son (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (1) (KOR)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim (8) (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (4) (KOR)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hong Chung (KOR)Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32In Kyo Jeong (WC) (KOR)Sung Hoon Bae (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jae Hwan Kim (WC) (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim (7) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (6) (KOR)Ilyoung Jeong (Q) (KOR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ji Hoon Son (KOR)Dukyoung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)3-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Kim Ki Jun (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Hyeong Jin Cho (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Jea Moon Lee (Q) (KOR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYu-Seob Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Hong Chung (1) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SFHong Chung (1) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFYu-Seob Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (2) (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFHong Chung (1) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-4
QFMin Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-4 6-0
QFYu-Seob Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Ho-Min Kang (KOR)
6-4 6-4
QFSun-Yong Kim (2) (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)
7-5 6-3
R16Hong Chung (1) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)
Dong Woon Kang (WC) (KOR)
Taehyuck Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-1
R16Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Sung Hoon Bae (WC) (KOR)
Kim Ki Jun (KOR)
6-1 6-1
R16Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Ho-Min Kang (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
Jae Won Yun (KOR)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)
Dukyoung Kim (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Sun-Yong Kim (2) (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
Jae Hee Cho (WC) (KOR)
Ji Hun Park (KOR)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Min-Wook Cho (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dukyoung Kim (2) (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (3) (KOR)Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (5WC) (KOR)Tae Wan Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dae-Soung Oh (6) (KOR)Ji Hun Park (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Ji Ha Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)Jae Hee Cho (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Young Bae Moon (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Min-Wook Cho (KOR)Eun Sik Um (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dukyoung Kim (2) (KOR)Dohun Lim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2A-Ram Kim (KOR)Ki-Sung Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (3) (KOR)Junyoung Jeon (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Ho-Min Kang (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Dong-Hak Sin (4) (KOR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)Gook-Yeon Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (5WC) (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tae Wan Kim (KOR)Hyeonseung Kim (KOR)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh (6) (KOR)Jong-Min Choi (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ji Hun Park (KOR)Joung Wook Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Sung Jun Park (7) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)J.yoon An (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jae Hee Cho (KOR)Seonggyu Im (KOR)4-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (1) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Young Bae Moon (KOR)Jang Wook Kim (KOR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eun Sik Um (KOR)Ki Bum Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Min-Wook Cho (KOR)Bong-Joo Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dukyoung Kim (2) (KOR)Byeong-Mo An (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dohun Lim (KOR)Sungmin Yun (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ki-Sung Kim (KOR)Bin Jeong (KOR)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (3) (KOR)Lee Hyun Jung (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Junyoung Jeon (KOR)Woo Sub Lee (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ho-Min Kang (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Jung Hoon Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Hak Sin (4) (KOR)Da Bin Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Jae Won Yun (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)Dong Woon Kang (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gook-Yeon Lee (KOR)Hyeong-Min Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (5WC) (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh (KOR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Taehyuck Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyeonseung Kim (KOR)Omin Kwon (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tae Wan Kim (KOR)Dong Joon Kim (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh (6) (KOR)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Sanghoon Park (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joung Wook Lee (KOR)Hyung Jin Ham (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji Hun Park (KOR)Seung-Min Lee (KOR)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sung Jun Park (7) (KOR)Seung Dong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Royce Sung H. Kim (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3J.yoon An (KOR)Byeonghun Kim (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Seong Yong Han (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)Sang Yoon Han (KOR)6-7(2) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)Hong-Soon Kim (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seonggyu Im (KOR)Juhyung An (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jae Hee Cho (KOR)Charlie Shin (KOR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Korea F4 Futures?