ATP Korea F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Korea F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F3 Futures Event Details:

2018-06-18Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYunseong Chung (3) (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (7) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFYunseong Chung (3) (KOR)Soon-Woo Kwon (1WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJi Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFSoon-Woo Kwon (1WC) (KOR)Jumpei Yamasaki (5) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)Jae Hwan Kim (SE) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYunseong Chung (3) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jumpei Yamasaki (5) (JPN)Young Seok Kim (KOR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()Seong Chan Hong (6) (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)Cheng-Yu Yu (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jae Hwan Kim (SE) ()Shintaro Imai (4) (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Jea Moon Lee ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (3) (KOR)Min-Kyu Song ()7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Soon-Woo Kwon (1WC) (KOR)Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee ()Ji Hoon Son ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()Cing-Yang Meng ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (3) (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon (q) ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Soon-Woo Kwon (1WC) (KOR)Ilsang Yoon (q) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Clement Larriere (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jae Hwan Kim (SE) ()Sang-Woo Noh (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu (8) ()Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song ()Michael Zhu (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (6) (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (4) (JPN)Hong Chung ()7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (KOR)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)Yeongseok Jeong (WC) (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (5) (JPN)Seunghun Shin (q) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYunseong Chung (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Soon-Woo Kwon (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
w/o
SFSoon-Woo Kwon (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Hong Chung ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
6-7(5) 7-5 10-3
SFYunseong Chung (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-3 7-5
QFYunseong Chung (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFHong Chung ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-5
QFSoon-Woo Kwon (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-3 2-6 10-6
QFHyeong Don Kim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-3
R16Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
6-3 6-2
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim ()
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Cing-Yang Meng ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
6-2 3-1 ret.
R16Soon-Woo Kwon (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae Hwan Kim ()
Ji Hoon Son ()
6-3 6-4
R16Sang-Woo Noh ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
6-3 6-4
R16Hong Chung ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Clement Larriere (FRA)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Seong Jae Han (KOR)
Sung Hun Kim (KOR)
6-4 3-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Woo Young Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ju-Hae Moon (q) ()Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ilsang Yoon (q) (KOR)Seungri Choi (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)Seon Yong Han (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Dong Woon Kang (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Seunghun Shin (q) (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim ()1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Seungri Choi (KOR)Wonbok Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Jun Sang Park (KOR)1-6 6-4 2-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Dong Hyun Lee (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ju-Hae Moon (q) ()Seounghun Lee (KOR)6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Woo Young Lee (KOR)Seung Jun Lee ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dong Woon Kang (KOR)Yong-Kyu Lim ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Ilsang Yoon (q) (KOR)Jaeheon Yoon (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Jae Won Yun ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seunghun Shin (q) (KOR)Tae Wan Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyung-Chan Lim ()Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)Minjong Park (KOR)6-0 6-7(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seon Yong Han (KOR)Jaewon Jun (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)Ku Keon Kang (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)Dae-Hee Lee ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dong Woon Kang (KOR)Seong Yong Han (KOR)6-3 3-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jun Sang Park (KOR)Jung Hoon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)In Kyo Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seungri Choi (KOR)Daniel Yoo ()2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Wonbok Lee (KOR)Aoi Kambara ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ilsang Yoon (q) (KOR)Dong Ju Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim ()Hyun Woo Cho (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Jun Su Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dong Hyun Lee (KOR)Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)3-6 6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Seounghun Lee (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hae Moon (q) ()Seung Heon Hong ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seung Jun Lee ()Seung Woo Oh ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Woo Young Lee (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)Jonghun Lee ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Jin Sung Han (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaeheon Yoon (KOR)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Sung Jun Park ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tae Wan Kim (KOR)Eun Sik Um (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim ()Seung Dong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)Hyung Sung Choi (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Minjong Park (KOR)Sang-Yuop Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)Byeonghun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seon Yong Han (KOR)Donghwi Shin (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaewon Jun (KOR)Jae-Min Seol ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()Ki Su Jung (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seong Jae Han (KOR)Dukyoung Kim (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ku Keon Kang (KOR)Sung Hun Kim (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dae-Hee Lee ()Seong-Woon Yu (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)Jaeyoung Park (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jae Won Yun ()Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seunghun Shin (q) (KOR)Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)7-6(10) 7-6(3)[H2H]