ATP Korea F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Korea F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F3 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-10Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJung-Woong Na (4) ()Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFYunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJung-Woong Na (4) ()Seong Chan Hong (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (7) (JPN)Jae-Min Seol ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFYunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
QFJung-Woong Na (4) ()Min-Kyu Song (6) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSeong Chan Hong (KOR)Jae-Won Choi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jae-Min Seol ()Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)Ji Hoon Son ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Jea Moon Lee (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Min-Kyu Song (6) ()Daniel Yoo ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jung-Woong Na (4) ()Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jae-Won Choi ()Gengo Kikuchi (8) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jae-Min Seol ()Jae Hwan Kim ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji Hoon Son ()Ji Ha Kim (KOR)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)Ku Keon Kang (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Yusuke Watanuki (3) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee (WC) ()Ken Onoda (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)Ho-Min Kang (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)Hiromasa Oku (5) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song (6) ()Dae-Hee Lee (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo ()Hyun-Woo Nam ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (4) ()Dae-Soung Oh ()6-2 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (8) (JPN)Dong-Whee Choi ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jae-Won Choi ()Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Hong Chung ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
6-1 6-4
SFJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-4 3-6 11-9
SFCheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Hong Chung ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
5-7 6-3 10-7
QFJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
6-3 1-6 10-5
QFCheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
Young-Hoon Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFYunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Daniel Yoo ()
6-7(7) 6-3 10-8
R16Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Soong-Jae Cho ()
Dong-Whee Choi ()
6-2 6-1
R16Hong Chung ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son ()
4-6 7-6(10) 10-6
R16Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Hiromasa Oku (4) (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Young-Hoon Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) ()
Seung-Jae Lee ()
6-2 6-2
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
6-4 6-0
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Daniel Yoo ()
Ho-Min Kang (WC) (KOR)
Jae Hwan Kim ()
6-7(2) 6-4 10-8
R16Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Ku Keon Kang (KOR)
Jea Moon Lee ()
6-3 7-6(9)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dae-Soung Oh ()Tae Wan Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ji Hoon Son (2) ()A-Ram Kim (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Dae-Young Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jae-Won Choi (9) ()Soong-Jae Cho (5) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim (15) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sang-Woo Noh (7) ()Dong-Kyu Lee (13) ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Ho-Min Kang (8) (KOR)Hyeong Don Kim (11) (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tae Wan Kim (KOR)Seung Dong Kim (KOR)6-7(8) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh ()Geon Ju Shin (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji Hoon Son (2) ()Oh-Hee Kwon ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2A-Ram Kim (KOR)Jae Won Yun (12) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Jaeyoung Park (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dae-Young Kim (KOR)Jaewon Jun (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sang-Oh Oh ()Donghwi Shin (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Seungri Choi (14) (KOR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Soong-Jae Cho (5) ()Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (9) ()Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (15) ()Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (7) ()Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dong-Kyu Lee (13) ()Hyung-Chan Lim ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ho-Min Kang (8) (KOR)Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hyeong Don Kim (11) (KOR)Hyun-Joon Kim ()3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSeung Dong Kim (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tae Wan Kim (KOR)Junyoung Jeon (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geon Ju Shin (KOR)Hyeonseung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh ()Byung-Kook Kang (16) ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ji Hoon Son (2) ()Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon ()Woo Sub Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Eun Chong Shin (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jae Won Yun (12) ()Dohun Lim (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Woo Hyeok Jang (3) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaeyoung Park (KOR)Yo-Sub Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dae-Young Kim (KOR)In Kyo Jeong (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jaewon Jun (WC) (KOR)Alexander Centenari (10) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sang-Oh Oh ()Seung-Jae Lee (4) ()6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Donghwi Shin (WC) (KOR)Samuel Beddow (GBR)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Jaeheon Yoon (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seungri Choi (14) (KOR)Seunghun Shin (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (5) ()Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Minhwan Chung (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Phil Gyu Shin (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (9) ()Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (6) (KOR)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)Jin Sung Han (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)Kim Ki Jun (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim (15) ()Donggeun Oh (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sang-Woo Noh (7) ()David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)Hogi Kang (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim ()Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dong-Kyu Lee (13) ()Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ho-Min Kang (8) (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim ()Sung Jun Park ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyeong Don Kim (11) (KOR)Uisung Park (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]