ATP Korea F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Korea F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-20Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSang-Woo Noh ()Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJi Sung Nam (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSang-Woo Noh ()Seong Chan Hong (2) (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (KOR)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFSang-Woo Noh ()Young Seok Kim (6) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFSeong Chan Hong (2) (KOR)Yunseong Chung (7) (KOR)7-6(2) 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Soon Woo Kwon (1) (KOR)4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)Ji Hoon Son ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam ()Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Young Seok Kim (6) (KOR)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sang-Woo Noh ()Jung-Woong Na (4) ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (7) (KOR)Hyun-Joon Kim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (2) (KOR)Min-Kyu Song ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (1) (KOR)Connor Farren (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Jae Won Yun (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)Sanhui Shin (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji Hoon Son ()Hong Chung (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) ()Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam ()Ji Ha Kim (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (6) (KOR)Suraj R Prabodh (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryota Kishi (JPN)Ku Keon Kang (WC) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh ()Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (4) ()Yong-Kyu Lim ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (7) (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hyun-Joon Kim ()Daniel Yoo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song ()Oh-Hee Kwon ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (2) (KOR)Jea Moon Lee ()6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
6-4 6-4
SFJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
WO
SFYunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
6-2 6-2
QFJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Suraj R Prabodh (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
6-0 6-0
QFMin Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
Connor Farren (4) (USA)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
1-6 6-3 14-12
QFCheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Sanhui Shin (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son ()
6-4 6-1
QFYunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
6-3 3-6 12-10
R16Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Suraj R Prabodh (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Yu-Seob Kim (WC) (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee ()
6-1 2-6 10-5
R16Connor Farren (4) (USA)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
Ki Su Jung (WC) (KOR)
Dae-Young Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-1
R16Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
2-6 6-4 10-6
R16Sanhui Shin (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son ()
Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) ()
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
Daniel Yoo ()
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Hong Chung ()
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Connor Farren (1) (USA)Oh-Hee Kwon (9) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Yoo (2) ()Hyung-Chan Lim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sang-Woo Noh ()Yong-Bum Seo (11) (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Seong-Gook Oh (4) (KOR)Jong-Min Choi (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (14) ()Jae-Min Seol (5) ()6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Hyun-Joon Kim ()Seong Woon Yu (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hyeong Jin Cho (12) (KOR)Taisei Miyamoto (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Connor Farren (1) (USA)Scott Jones (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (9) ()Jun Sang Park (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (2) ()Dae-Young Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyung-Chan Lim ()Chan-Yeong Oh (15) (KOR)WO[H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh ()Seungri Choi (3) (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yong-Bum Seo (11) (KOR)Seung Dong Kim (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seong-Gook Oh (4) (KOR)Michael Commings (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (13) (KOR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jae-Min Seol (5) ()Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (14) ()Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Jin-Won Jeong (WC) (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim ()Sora Fukuda (10) (JPN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (7) (KOR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Ji-Sup Lim ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taisei Miyamoto (JPN)Byeonghun Kim (WC) (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyeong Jin Cho (12) (KOR)Hogi Kang (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (1) (USA)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Jones (AUS)Seiya Nakanishi (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jun Sang Park (KOR)Minho Lee (KOR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (9) ()Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (2) ()Woo-Ram Kim ()3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dae-Young Kim (KOR)Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim ()Tyler Lu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (15) (KOR)Seul-Ki Um (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seungri Choi (3) (KOR)Kenneth Chua (SGP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sang-Woo Noh ()Sang-Oh Oh ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seung Dong Kim (KOR)Juhyung An (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yong-Bum Seo (11) (KOR)Seounghun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (4) (KOR)Samuel Beddow (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Commings (AUS)Jordan Bridge (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Sang Wook Jeon (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sang Yeop Kim (13) (KOR)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jae-Min Seol (5) ()Young Seong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (JPN)Ki Su Jung (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gwang Hyeon Cho (KOR)Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (14) ()Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jin-Won Jeong (WC) (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (6) ()4-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim ()Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (10) (JPN)Jang Wook Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geon Ju Shin (7) (KOR)Jae Hee Cho (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji Ha Kim (KOR)In Kyo Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sup Lim ()Nakjun Choi (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilyoung Jeong (KOR)Dae-Hee Lee (16) ()3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Taisei Miyamoto (JPN)Katsushi Fukuda (8) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Byeonghun Kim (WC) (KOR)Tae Wan Kim (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hogi Kang (KOR)Young Seok Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hyeong Jin Cho (12) (KOR)Richard Yang (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]