ATP Korea F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Korea F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-04-21Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFYong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFYong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)4-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFDzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)Hyun-Joon Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)Henrique Cunha (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Jung-Woong Na (7) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Marcelo Arevalo (5) (ESA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Richard Gabb (6) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)7-5 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)Gengo Kikuchi (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Joon Kim (Q) (KOR)Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henrique Cunha (8) (BRA)Min Hyeok Cho (Q) (KOR)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Duck Hee Lee (KOR)6-1 7-6(11) [H2H]
R32Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Marc Ferrigno (Q) (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (7) (KOR)George Coupland (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (5) (ESA)Woo-Ram Kim (WC) (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (Q) (KOR)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Oscar Fabian Matthews (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (6) (GBR)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim (LL) (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Chan-Yeong Oh (WC) (KOR)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHyung-Taik Lee (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
SFHyung-Taik Lee (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-2 6-3
SFHenrique Cunha (BRA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-2
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-7(9) [10-7]
QFHyung-Taik Lee (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
7-5 6-1
QFSun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
Seung Dong Kim (WC) (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
QFHenrique Cunha (BRA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
6-1 6-2
R16Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
George Coupland (3) (GBR)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)
7-5 6-0
R16Seung Dong Kim (WC) (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
WO
R16Sun-Yong Kim (WC) (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
R16Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Punn Bodhidatta (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Min-Kyu Song (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (2) (THA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Min Hyeok Cho (3) (KOR)Masaki Sasai (12) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Fabian Matthews (10) (USA)Katsuki Nagao (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gengo Kikuchi (5) (JPN)Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (6) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)Jung Hoon Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2A-Ram Kim (KOR)Youngkyun Chae (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (2) (THA)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Sun-Yong Kim (15) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Min Hyeok Cho (3) (KOR)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (12) (JPN)Sang-Oh Oh (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katsuki Nagao (4) (JPN)Ji Ha Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Fabian Matthews (10) (USA)Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gengo Kikuchi (5) (JPN)Ki Su Jung (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Seunghun Shin (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (6) (KOR)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)Seung-Jae Lee (16) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jung Hoon Kim (WC) (KOR)Hogi Kang (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)Andre Dome (14) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)Song Eun Hong (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)Dukyoung Kim (KOR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Masato Shiga (1) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Youngkyun Chae (KOR)Sa-Rang Kang (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Jaewon Jun (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (WC) (KOR)Punn Bodhidatta (13) (THA)1-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (2) (THA)Seong Chan Hong (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)Atsushi Ushida (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Seung Dong Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (15) (KOR)Ku Keon Kang (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Min Hyeok Cho (3) (KOR)Dong Joon Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)Tae Wan Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sang-Oh Oh (KOR)Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (12) (JPN)Yasuharu Mizuta (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katsuki Nagao (4) (JPN)Eun Chong Shin (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji Ha Kim (KOR)Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)Min-Seok Song (KOR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Fabian Matthews (10) (USA)Congsup Congcar (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gengo Kikuchi (5) (JPN)Joung Wook Lee (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ki Su Jung (KOR)Jenner Stevenson (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seunghun Shin (WC) (KOR)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Hiromasa Oku (11) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (6) (KOR)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)Alexandr Elfimov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Jae Lee (16) (KOR)Seong Taek Im (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hogi Kang (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim (7) (KOR)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jung Hoon Kim (WC) (KOR)Andrew Ely (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)Jae Won Yun (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (14) (USA)Jin-Won Jeong (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)Chan Hwi Shin (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Song Eun Hong (WC) (KOR)Sung Hoon Bae (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)Min-Wook Cho (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dukyoung Kim (KOR)Soong-Jae Cho (9) (KOR)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Korea F1 Futures?