ATP Korea F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Korea F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-30Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKyu-Tae Im (KOR)Di Wu (4) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDi Wu (4) (CHN)Zhe Li (6) (CHN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFKyu-Tae Im (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFZhe Li (6) (CHN)Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDi Wu (4) (CHN)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFKyu-Tae Im (KOR)Young-Jun Kim (5) (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFOh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Min-Kyu Song (Q) (KOR)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Michael Mcclune (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Zhe Li (6) (CHN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Di Wu (4) (CHN)Dae-Hee Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Young-Jun Kim (5) (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Min-Kyu Song (Q) (KOR)Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (USA)Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)6-4 5-7 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Jung-Woong Na (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (6) (CHN)Young-Hoon Jeong (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (4) (CHN)Hong Chung (Q) (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dae-Hee Lee (WC) (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Chang-Hyun Kang (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (5) (KOR)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Jae-Min Seol (WC) (KOR)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (KOR)Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song (Q) (KOR)Dong-Hak Sin (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Dong-Kyu Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Dae-Soung Oh (WC) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
0-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFDae-Soung Oh (WC) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Di Wu (4) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
SFHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Kyu-Tae Im (3) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
QFDae-Soung Oh (WC) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Jae-Won Choi (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFDi Wu (4) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
QFKyu-Tae Im (3) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Hwan-Yong Choi (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-2
QFHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Hong Chung (KOR)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
R16Jae-Won Choi (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Dae-Soung Oh (WC) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (WC) (KOR)
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Di Wu (4) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-0
R16Hwan-Yong Choi (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
7-5 1-6 [10-8]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (3) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Hong Chung (KOR)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Dae-Hee Lee (WC) (KOR)
Sang Min Lee (KOR)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)Seong-Yoon Chung (1) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jae-Won Choi (2) (KOR)Do-Yong Jung (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dae-Soung Oh (3) (KOR)Min-Woo Kim (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hong Chung (4) (KOR)Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Seong Hyeon Im (5) (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jung-Woong Na (6) (KOR)Jin-Tae Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)In-Sub Lee (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (1) (KOR)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)Min-Seok Song (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (2) (KOR)Jae Won Yun (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Do-Yong Jung (KOR)Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh (3) (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Min-Woo Kim (KOR)Seul-Ki Um (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hong Chung (4) (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seong Hyeon Im (5) (KOR)Yooncheol Baek (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Dong-Joon Shin (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na (6) (KOR)Kwangik Jang (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jin-Tae Kim (WC) (KOR)Jong-Min Choi (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)Moo Seong Park (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2In-Sub Lee (KOR)Evan Song (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (1) (KOR)Byeong-Mo An (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Tae Hoon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Min-Seok Song (KOR)Gyusang Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)Pittipong Kiatkamolkul (THA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (2) (KOR)Ki Su Jung (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jae Won Yun (KOR)Seungri Choi (WC) (KOR)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Do-Yong Jung (KOR)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR)Sang Min Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh (3) (KOR)Daniel Yoon (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Soonhyun Hwang (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Min-Woo Kim (KOR)Hong-Soon Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hong Chung (4) (KOR)Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Ji Hoon Son (WC) (KOR)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)Seung-Min Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seong Hyeon Im (5) (KOR)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yooncheol Baek (WC) (KOR)Fuyuki Ogawa (JPN)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Joon Shin (KOR)Sorachet Uayporn (THA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na (6) (KOR)Dukyoung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kwangik Jang (KOR)Hyeong-Hui Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jong-Min Choi (KOR)Gook-Yeon Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jin-Tae Kim (WC) (KOR)Bang-Ho Song (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)Young-Hwan Ju (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)Dae-Young Kim (KOR)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)Se-Chul Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)Sang-Oh Oh (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Moo Seong Park (KOR)Young-Jae Kim (KOR)6-7(5) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Evan Song (USA)Yu-Jin Juong (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3In-Sub Lee (KOR)Sang Min Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Korea F3 Futures?