ATP Korea F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Korea F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-06-11Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (6) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJi Sung Nam (6) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim (q) ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (6) (KOR)Seong Chan Hong (3) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFYunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Chan-Yeong Oh (q) (KOR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Ji Hoon Son ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJae Hwan Kim (q) ()Ju-Hae Moon (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (6) (KOR)Jea Moon Lee ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Michael Zhu (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)7-6(12) 6-0[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (3) (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-7(3) 6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Ji Hoon Son ()Takuto Niki (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Chan-Yeong Oh (q) (KOR)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ju-Hae Moon (WC) ()Jumpei Yamasaki (4) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jae Hwan Kim (q) ()Cheng-Yu Yu (5) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (6) (KOR)Young Seok Kim (KOR)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee ()Yu Hsiang CHIU (q) (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (4) (JPN)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ju-Hae Moon (WC) ()Ki Su Jung (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Clement Larriere (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Zhu (USA)Jun Sang Park (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jae Hwan Kim (q) ()Sang-Woo Noh (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Joy Vigani (PR) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji Hoon Son ()Ku Keon Kang (q) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Min-Kyu Song (8) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Chan-Yeong Oh (q) (KOR)Hong Chung (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (3) (KOR)Daniel Yoo (q) ()6-1 3-6 ret.[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu (5) ()Yong-Kyu Lim (SE) ()6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYong-Kyu Lim ()
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-4 6-1
SFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Hong Chung ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
6-2 7-6(4)
SFYong-Kyu Lim ()
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
6-4 6-4
QFYong-Kyu Lim ()
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-1 7-6(1)
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-1
QFHong Chung ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Sang-Woo Noh ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Joy Vigani (ITA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Jae Hwan Kim ()
Ji Hoon Son ()
6-2 6-1
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Daniel Yoo ()
6-3 6-2
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Cing-Yang Meng ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
2-6 6-1 17-15
R16Clement Larriere (FRA)
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
Minseob Lim (KOR)
Ilsang Yoon (KOR)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Hong Chung ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
6-0 7-6(2)
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Jun Sang Park (KOR)
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jae Hwan Kim (q) ()Sung Jun Park ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chan-Yeong Oh (q) (KOR)Sang-Yuop Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ku Keon Kang (q) (KOR)Alec Adamson (USA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniel Yoo (q) ()Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Jin Sung Han (KOR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sang-Woo Noh (q) ()Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yu Hsiang CHIU (q) (TPE)Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ku Keon Kang (q) (KOR)Dukyoung Kim (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sang-Yuop Kim (KOR)Jaeheon Yoon (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chan-Yeong Oh (q) (KOR)Minjong Park (KOR)6-3 2-6 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)Sung Hun Kim (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)In Kyo Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sung Jun Park ()Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (q) ()Seunghun Shin (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alec Adamson (USA)Seong-Woon Yu (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (q) ()Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiang CHIU (q) (TPE)Woo Young Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)Dae-Hee Lee ()4-6 7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jin Sung Han (KOR)Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Jeong Heon Lee (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Jae-Min Seol ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (q) ()Seounghun Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)w/o[H2H]
Q3Dukyoung Kim (KOR)Seung Dong Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaeheon Yoon (KOR)Seungri Choi (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Minjong Park (KOR)Geun Jun Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sung Hun Kim (KOR)Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3In Kyo Jeong (KOR)Eun Chong Shin (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sung Jun Park ()Jung Hoon Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seong-Woon Yu (KOR)Jun Su Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Donghwi Shin (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)Byeonghun Kim (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seounghun Lee (KOR)Geon Ju Shin (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)Jae Won Yun ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeong Heon Lee (KOR)Young Min Joo (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jin Sung Han (KOR)Jaeseok Han (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Woo Young Lee (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)3-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Seunghun Shin (KOR)Hyun Bin Jin (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]