ATP Kolding Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Kolding Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kolding Challenger Event Details:

2008-10-13Hard
IndoorKolding, Denmark
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kolding Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoko Karanusic (1) (CRO)Karol Beck (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFRoko Karanusic (1) (CRO)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKarol Beck (SVK)Brendan Evans (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoko Karanusic (1) (CRO)Alexander Peya (6) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (SVK)Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFBrendan Evans (USA)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (1) (CRO)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (6) (AUT)Martin Pedersen (WC) (DEN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (SVK)Rasmus Norby (WC) (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brendan Evans (USA)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Kevin Anderson (2) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (1) (CRO)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (WC) (DEN)Alexander Flock (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (6) (AUT)Benjamin Becker (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(13) [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Thiemo De Bakker (Q) (NED)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Alex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (WC) (DEN)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Christoffer Konigsfeldt (WC) (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (2) (RSA)Andis Juska (Q) (LAT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrendan Evans (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
James Auckland (GBR)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-3 7-5
SFJames Auckland (GBR)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 6-3
SFBrendan Evans (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFJames Auckland (GBR)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFRameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFBrendan Evans (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)
James Cerretani (USA)
7-5 7-5
QFLukas Rosol (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16James Auckland (GBR)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Raphael Durek (A) (AUS)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Christoffer Konigsfeldt (WC) (DEN)
Rasmus Moller (DEN)
7-5 6-1
R16Brendan Evans (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Frederik Nielsen (WC) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Raphael Durek (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andis Juska (LAT)Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thiemo De Bakker (3) (NED)Julian Reister (6) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Filip Prpic (SWE)Dustin Brown (JAM)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Todd Perry (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Durek (AUS)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (LAT)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thiemo De Bakker (3) (NED)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (6) (GER)Scott Lipsky (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (JAM)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (SWE)Jonathan Eysseric (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Todd Perry (AUS)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Rasmus Moller (DEN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Durek (AUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Matt Fox (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (LAT)David Martin (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)6-1 6-7(1) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Thiemo De Bakker (3) (NED)Philipp Oswald (AUT)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Joakim Bay Simonsen (WC) (DEN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (USA)Nikola Ciric (YUG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (6) (GER)Carl Bergman (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Michel Koning (4) (NED)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (JAM)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (SWE)Roman Kutac (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (7) (FRA)Philipp Marx (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kolding Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Kolding Challenger?