ATP Koblenz Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Koblenz Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Koblenz Challenger Event Details:

2018-01-16Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Koblenz Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMats Moraing (WC) (GER)Kenny De Schepper (6) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFKenny De Schepper (6) (FRA)Ilya Ivashka (Alt) (BLR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMats Moraing (WC) (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFIlya Ivashka (Alt) (BLR)Yannick Maden (5) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKenny De Schepper (6) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)3-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (WC) (GER)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (Alt) (BLR)Christopher Heyman (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Maden (5) (GER)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)3-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (6) (FRA)Benjamin Hassan (WC) ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (WC) (GER)Marco Cecchinato (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (Alt) (BLR)Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (Q) (BEL)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (5) (GER)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Oscar Otte (4) (GER)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan (WC) ()Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (6) (FRA)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)Tommy Robredo (8) (ESP)6-1 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (GER)Mikael Ymer (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Joris De Loore (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Marvin Moeller (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (WC) (GER)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-7(2) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (2) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-6
SFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
6-4 3-6 11-9
SFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sander Gille (3) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-5
QFGrzegorz Panfil (POL)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)
Marvin Moeller (_GE)
4-6 6-1 10-4
QFSander Gille (3) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-7(7) 6-4 10-6
QFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
WO
R16Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)
Marvin Moeller (_GE)
N.Sriram Balaji (4) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
David Pel (NLD)
7-6(12) 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
4-6 6-3 13-11
R16Sander Gille (3) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Raphael Loukas (WC) (_GE)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Mats Moraing (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Benjamin Hassan (WC) ()
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
2-6 6-4 15-13
R16Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-4 1-6 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikael Ymer (SWE)Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)7-6(13) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)N.Sriram Balaji (8) (IND)6-7(8) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)Vadym Ursu (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ymer (SWE)Clement Geens (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)Marlon Vankan (WC) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)Tom Farquharson ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Adrien Bossel (SUI)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)Mick Veldheer ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2N.Sriram Balaji (8) (IND)Peter Torebko (GER)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)Julian Lenz (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vadym Ursu (UKR)Patrik Nema (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (SWE)Raphael Loukas (WC) (_GE)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (BEL)Tristan Lamasine (6) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)Felix Einig (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marlon Vankan (WC) ()Kevin Krawietz (GER)4-6 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson ()Niklas Schell (WC) (_GE)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)Milan Welte (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (SUI)Yannik Reuter (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Patrick Zahraj (WC) (_GE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mick Veldheer ()Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3N.Sriram Balaji (8) (IND)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]