ATP Kobe Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Kobe Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kobe Challenger Event Details:

2018-11-12Hard
IndoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kobe Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Yosuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFYosuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)Yoshihito Nishioka (1) (JPN)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFYoshihito Nishioka (1) (JPN)Soon-Woo Kwon (8) (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYosuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)Go Soeda (4) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (1) (JPN)Aleksandar Vukic (q) (AUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Soon-Woo Kwon (8) (KOR)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-2 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Andrew Harris (q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yosuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)Tung-Lin Wu (q) ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)Nam Hoang Ly (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Yuta Shimizu (JPN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (1) (JPN)Moez Echargui (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (q) (AUS)Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (AUS)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Soon-Woo Kwon (8) (KOR)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Kaito Uesugi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (q) (AUS)Shinji Hazawa (WC) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)Zhe Li (CHN)4-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)Shintaro Imai (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (q) ()Hiroyasu Ehara (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Shuichi Sekiguchi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (LL) ()Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-7(4) 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (KOR)Jelle Sels (NLD)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (JPN)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGoncalo Oliveira (2) (PRT)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
2-6 6-4 12-10
SFZhe Li (CHN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-1 4-6 10-7
SFGoncalo Oliveira (2) (PRT)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
w/o
QFZhe Li (CHN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Shinji Hazawa (WC) (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFYuuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
2-6 4-2 ret.
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (ALT) (KOR)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFGoncalo Oliveira (2) (PRT)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Zhe Li (CHN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
R16Shinji Hazawa (WC) (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Yuuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yuki Mochizuki (WC) (JPN)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
6-2 2-6 11-9
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (ALT) (KOR)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Di Wu (CHN)
1-6 7-5 10-8
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Goncalo Oliveira (2) (PRT)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Soon-Woo Kwon (KOR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Harris (q) (AUS)Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Vukic (q) (AUS)Nam Hoang Ly (LL) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tung-Lin Wu (q) ()Jacob Grills (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Blake Ellis (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Harris (q) (AUS)Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Yecong He (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nam Hoang Ly (LL) ()Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Vukic (q) (AUS)Naoki Tajima (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jacob Grills (AUS)Issei Okamura (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tung-Lin Wu (q) ()Xin Gao (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Blake Ellis (AUS)Seita Watanabe (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Harris (q) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yecong He (CHN)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nam Hoang Ly (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naoki Tajima (JPN)Tamaki Yamao (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (q) (AUS)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacob Grills (AUS)Matej Sabanov (CRO)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xin Gao (CHN)Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu (q) ()Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blake Ellis (AUS)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seita Watanabe (JPN)Takashi Saito (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Itsuki Matsumoto (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]