ATP Kobe Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Kobe Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kobe Challenger Event Details:

2017-11-06Hard
IndoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kobe Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Robert (FRA)Calvin Hemery (FRA)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFCalvin Hemery (FRA)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFStephane Robert (FRA)Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFSoon Woo Kwon (KOR)Yosuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFCalvin Hemery (FRA)John Millman (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (FRA)Go Soeda (7) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAkira Santillan (6) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yosuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)Radu Albot (1) (MDA)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (FRA)Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16John Millman (8) (AUS)Sora Fukuda (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Jason Jung (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)Peter Polansky (4) (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)Hubert Hurkacz (SE) (POL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)Ze Zhang (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (FRA)Austin Krajicek (USA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (Q) (JPN)Lloyd Harris (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32John Millman (8) (AUS)Yuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Yuta Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Omar Jasika (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (4) (CAN)Ken Onishi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)Kaito Uesugi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (SE) (POL)Lucas Miedler (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
4-6 6-3 10-8
SFBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 6-4
SFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6-7(7) 6-4 10-7
QFBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Yuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
6-4 7-5
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-2 7-5
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
QFAlex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 5-7 11-9
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Matt Reid (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Yuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Shinji Hazawa (WC) (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-3 2-6 10-5
R16Max Purcell (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
7-6(1) 7-6(3)
R16Xin Gao (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Sho Shimabukuro (WC) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)Tsung-Hua Yang (2) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Takuto Niki (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yosuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ochi (JPN)Max Purcell (1) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)James Trotter (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hua Yang (2) ()Xin Gao (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)yasutaka Suzuki (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Takuto Niki (JPN)Shintaro Imai (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yosuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Renta Tokuda (JPN)Yan Bai (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (1) (AUS)Shinji Hazawa (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ochi (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Trotter (WC) (JPN)Yunseong Chung (KOR)7-6(7) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (2) ()Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xin Gao (CHN)Seita Watanabe (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3yasutaka Suzuki (WC) (JPN)Takuya Komura (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)Yuto Sakai (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (JPN)Jui-Chen Hung ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (JPN)Issei Okamura (WC) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shintaro Imai (5) (JPN)Christopher Rungkat (IDN)WO[H2H]
Q3Yosuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)Itsuki Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Yuga Tashiro (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renta Tokuda (JPN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (CHN)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]