ATP Knoxville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Knoxville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Knoxville Challenger Event Details:

2016-11-08Hard
IndoorTn, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Knoxville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Mmoh (USA)Peter Polansky (CAN)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFPeter Polansky (CAN)Jared Donaldson (3) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Mmoh (USA)Stefan Kozlov (8) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Polansky (CAN)Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)6-7(8) 6-4 5-1 Ret.[H2H]
QFJared Donaldson (3) (USA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFStefan Kozlov (8) (USA)Edward Corrie ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Mmoh (USA)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)Daniel Evans (1) ()1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jared Donaldson (3) (USA)Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Noah Rubin (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (8) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Edward Corrie ()Sam Groth (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (USA)Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)Frances Tiafoe (2) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (1) ()Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)Daniel Cox (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (USA)Denis Kudla (5) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (3) (USA)Mikelis Libietis (WC) (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Joris De Loore (BEL)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (USA)Henri Laaksonen (7) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (8) (USA)Sam Barry (Alt) (IRL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Jared Hiltzik (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie ()Raymond Sarmiento (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (AUS)Bjorn Fratangelo (4) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Tim Van Rijthoven (LL) (NLD)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (USA)Yuki Bhambri (Q) (IND)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Brian Baker (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (2) (USA)Brydan Klein ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Polansky (2) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
6-1 6-3
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Brian Baker (1) (USA)
Sam Groth (AUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 12-10
SFPeter Polansky (2) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Mikelis Libietis (LVA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFBrian Baker (1) (USA)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-2 1-6 10-6
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Brydan Klein ()
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 6-3
QFMikelis Libietis (LVA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFPeter Polansky (2) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Edward Corrie ()
Daniel Evans ()
6-3 6-4
R16Brian Baker (1) (USA)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Jack Schipanski (WC) (AUS)
Luis Valero (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Brydan Klein ()
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Jarryd Chaplin (4) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-4 6-4
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mikelis Libietis (LVA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
WO
R16Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
6-4 4-6 14-12
R16Edward Corrie ()
Daniel Evans ()
Luke Bambridge (Q) ()
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Peter Polansky (2) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
David O'hare (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Peter Kobelt (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jared Hiltzik (USA)Timo Stodder (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuki Bhambri (IND)Tim Van Rijthoven (3) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox ()Eric Quigley (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Peter Kobelt (6) (USA)Ryan Shane (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jared Hiltzik (USA)Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Timo Stodder (WC) ()Dennis Nevolo (7) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tim Van Rijthoven (3) (NLD)Tucker Vorster (RSA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yuki Bhambri (IND)Luke Bambridge (8) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Eric Quigley (4) (USA)Joe Salisbury (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox ()Erik Crepaldi (5) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Scott Jones (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ryan Shane (USA)Jonathan Ho (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Kobelt (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jared Hiltzik (USA)Jack Schipanski (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timo Stodder (WC) ()Luca Wiedenmann (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis Nevolo (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Rijthoven (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tucker Vorster (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuki Bhambri (IND)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Quigley (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joe Salisbury (GBR)Luis Valero (WC) (COL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox ()Nathaniel Lammons (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Gonzales Austin (WC) (HTI)
Timo Stodder ()
7-5 7-6(7)
Q2Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Jared Hiltzik (USA)
Dominik Koepfer ()
7-5 7-5
Q2Gonzales Austin (WC) (HTI)
Timo Stodder ()
Liam Broady (2) (GBR)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
WO