ATP Knoxville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Knoxville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Knoxville Challenger Event Details:

2009-11-09Hard
IndoorKnoxville, TN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Knoxville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaylor Dent (3) (USA)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFTaylor Dent (3) (USA)Ryan Sweeting (8) (BAH)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
SFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRyan Sweeting (8) (BAH)Wayne Odesnik (1) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTaylor Dent (3) (USA)Kevin Anderson (7) (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (SLO)Donald Young (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (1) (USA)Filip Prpic (A) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ryan Sweeting (8) (BAH)Luka Gregorc (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Taylor Dent (3) (USA)Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (7) (RSA)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ramon Delgado (PAR)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R16Donald Young (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (SLO)Michael Russell (2) (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (1) (USA)Vince Spadea (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (A) (SWE)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (8) (BAH)Jesse Witten (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (3) (USA)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)Raven Klaasen (Q) (RSA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Prakash Amritraj (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (7) (RSA)Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Somdev Devvarman (6) (IND)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (PAR)Richard Bloomfield (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Grigor Dimitrov (A) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)Kevin Kim (4) (USA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Jesse Levine (5) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Michael Mcclune (LL) (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Michael Yani (USA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (2) (USA)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)6-1 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
7-5 6-4
SFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-2 6-3
SFMartin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Treat Huey (2) (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Davey Sandgren (WC) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-4]
QFSomdev Devvarman (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Kaden Hensel (3) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFMartin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Jesse Levine (4) (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
QFTreat Huey (2) (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-4]
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Kevin Anderson (1) (RSA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-2 6-7(7) [10-5]
R16Davey Sandgren (WC) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Prakash Amritraj (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Kaden Hensel (3) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-1 6-3
R16Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Cory Parr (WC) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)
Brett Joelson (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Jesse Levine (4) (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Brian Battistone (LL) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Treat Huey (2) (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-7(9) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Marcus Sarstrand (WC) (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Michael Mcclune (4) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Chris Groer (WC) (USA)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)Matteo Fago (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (WC) (SWE)Cory Parr (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Michael Mcclune (4) (USA)Benjamin Rogers (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexis Musialek (FRA)Matt Brewer (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Groer (WC) (USA)Trent Aaron (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Jesus Bandres (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Grigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)WO[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (USA)Jacob Jensen (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (WC) (ITA)Brett Joelson (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)Jacob Meyer (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Bradley Cox (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Cory Parr (USA)Todd Paul (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (WC) (SWE)Deniss Pavlovs (6) (LAT)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michael Mcclune (4) (USA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (WC) (IND)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (WC) (USA)Taylor Patrick (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Arnau Brugues-Davi (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Knoxville Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Knoxville Challenger?