ATP Knoxville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Knoxville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Knoxville Challenger Event Details:

2007-11-19Hard
IndoorKnoxville, TN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Knoxville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobert Kendrick (2) (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFKevin Kim (USA)Jesse Levine (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFRobert Kendrick (2) (USA)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJesse Levine (USA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFKevin Kim (USA)John Isner (4) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (GBR)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Kendrick (2) (USA)Harel Levy (8) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Levine (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)John-Patrick Smith (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16John Isner (4) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (USA)Brian Baker (Q) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)Bobby Reynolds (3) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (8) (ISR)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)Michael Russell (1) (USA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (USA)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Karan Rastogi (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (WC) (AUS)Zack Fleishman (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Isner (4) (USA)Robert Cameron (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Michael Yani (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Baker (Q) (USA)Sam Warburg (7) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Horia Tecau (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (USA)Brad Pomeroy (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Brendan Evans (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (8) (ISR)Phillip Simmonds (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Scott Oudsema (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Bryan Koniecko (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Jamie Baker (4) (GBR)
Brendan Evans (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFJamie Baker (4) (GBR)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (WC) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
WO
QFKevin Anderson (RSA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFJamie Baker (4) (GBR)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-7]
QFBenjamin Rogers (WC) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Michael Russell (2) (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
WO
R16Harel Levy (1) (ISR)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Matt Brewer (USA)
Robert Cameron (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Bradley Cox (USA)
John Peers (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Brad Pomeroy (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Christopher Racz (WC) (USA)
Jeremy Tweedt (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Jamie Baker (4) (GBR)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Benjamin Rogers (WC) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Boris Conkic (YUG)
David Sandgren (RSA)
3-6 7-5 [14-12]
R16Michael Russell (2) (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
William Lang (WC) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brad Pomeroy (USA)Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Horia Tecau (2) (ROU)Justin Diao Natale (5) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Travis Rettenmaier (3) (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Brian Baker (USA)Philip Bester (7) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)Jeremy Tweedt (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brad Pomeroy (USA)Ryan Haviland (PR) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Horia Tecau (2) (ROU)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Justin Diao Natale (5) (USA)Benjamin Rogers (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (3) (USA)Christopher Racz (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brian Battistone (USA)James Bo Seal (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Brian Baker (USA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip Bester (7) (CAN)Boris Conkic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)Marcus Fugate (USA)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Tweedt (WC) (FRA)Cary Rubin (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Pomeroy (USA)Kiril Tcherveniachki (WC) (NZL)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (PR) (USA)Gastao Elias (6) (POR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Horia Tecau (2) (ROU)Colin Purcell (USA)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Taylor Patrick (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (WC) (USA)James Moye (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Justin Diao Natale (5) (USA)Ryan Preston (WC) (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (3) (USA)Michael Rubin (USA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Racz (WC) (USA)Matt Brewer (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Bo Seal (WC) (USA)Borja Zarco (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Ricardas Berankis (8) (LTU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)John Peers (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brian Baker (USA)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (YUG)Bradley Cox (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Philip Bester (7) (CAN)Dann Battistone (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Knoxville Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Knoxville Challenger?