ATP Knoxville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Knoxville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Knoxville Challenger Event Details:

2001-11-13Hard
IndoorKnoxville, TN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Knoxville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Blake (1) (USA)Gabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJames Blake (1) (USA)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)Robby Ginepri (USA)1-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJames Blake (1) (USA)Vince Spadea (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJeff Morrison (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)Noam Okun (7) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobby Ginepri (USA)Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Blake (1) (USA)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (8) (USA)Justin Bower (RSA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Andy Ram (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeff Morrison (USA)Mardy Fish (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)Kevin Kim (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Jack Brasington (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robby Ginepri (USA)Michael Chang (2) (USA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32James Blake (1) (USA)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (USA)Michael Joyce (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justin Bower (RSA)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (8) (USA)Eric Taino (USA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Ryan Sachire (LL) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andy Ram (ISR)Andreas Bubik (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (USA)Kristian Capalik (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (USA)Paradorn Srichaphan (6) (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Simon Larose (LL) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Michael Russell (3) (USA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Mario Toledo (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jack Brasington (USA)Doug Bohaboy (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (USA)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Chang (2) (USA)Alex Kim (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMardy Fish (4) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
6-3 6-0
SFBrandon Coupe (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Justin Bower (RSA)
Jack Waite (USA)
7-5 7-6(7)
SFMardy Fish (4) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Stephen Huss (2) (AUS)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
5-7 7-6(6) 7-5
QFJustin Bower (RSA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(7)
QFBrandon Coupe (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Jeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
1-6 6-4 7-6(1)
QFMardy Fish (4) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFStephen Huss (2) (AUS)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Scott Humphries (1) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
7-6(7) 7-6(3)
R16Justin Bower (RSA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Mark Dietrich (WC) (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Jeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Tripp Phillips (Q) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Brandon Coupe (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (LL) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
4-6 6-1 7-5
R16Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(7)
R16Mardy Fish (4) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
R16Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R16Stephen Huss (2) (AUS)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Simon Rea (WC) (NZL)
Mario Toledo (USA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Bubik (WC) (USA)Mark Dietrich (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Trifu (2) (ROU)Simon Rea (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kristian Capalik (3) (BIH)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Doug Bohaboy (4) (USA)Simon Larose (7) (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Dietrich (WC) (USA)Glenn Weiner (1) (USA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andreas Bubik (WC) (USA)Jimy Szymanski (5) (VEN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trifu (2) (ROU)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simon Rea (WC) (NZL)Thomas Blake (8) (USA)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kristian Capalik (3) (BIH)Doug Root (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Sachire (USA)Andrew Colombo (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Doug Bohaboy (4) (USA)Phillip Metz (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Simon Larose (7) (CAN)Brian Baker (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Glenn Weiner (1) (USA)Wade Orr (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Dietrich (WC) (USA)Vincent Perna (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Bubik (WC) (USA)Kelly Gullett (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jimy Szymanski (5) (VEN)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (2) (ROU)Lee-Taylor Walker (USA)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (MKD)Mark Parsons (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Rea (WC) (NZL)Andrew Nisker (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Blake (8) (USA)Matthew Snyder (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Kristian Capalik (3) (BIH)Troy Hahn (USA)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Doug Root (USA)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sachire (USA)Emin Agaev (AZE)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Colombo (USA)Jeff Coetzee (6) (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Doug Bohaboy (4) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-7(11) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Metz (USA)Marcio Torres (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brian Baker (WC) (USA)Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Larose (7) (CAN)Huntley Montgomery (USA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Knoxville Challenger draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Knoxville Challenger?