ATP Knoxville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Knoxville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Knoxville Challenger Event Details:

2000-11-20Hard
IndoorKnoxville, TN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Knoxville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Andy Roddick (8) (USA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndy Roddick (8) (USA)Xavier Malisse (4) (BEL)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
SFCristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAndy Roddick (8) (USA)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFXavier Malisse (4) (BEL)Michael Russell (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (RUS)Jeff Coetzee (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Noam Behr (ISR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (8) (USA)Wesley Whitehouse (Q) (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (4) (BEL)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (6) (USA)James Blake (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)7-6(6) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeff Coetzee (RSA)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Phillip King (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Bob Bryan (2) (USA)4-6 7-6(11) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Cecil Mamiit (1) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Noam Behr (ISR)Noam Okun (PR) (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (Q) (RSA)Gabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)6-1 1-6 3-3 Default[H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (8) (USA)Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (4) (BEL)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Glenn Weiner (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Blake (USA)Peter Handoyo (WC) (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (6) (USA)Mike Bryan (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Kevin Kim (5) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Coetzee (RSA)Jicham Zaatini (Q) (LIB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Sebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Kristian Capalik (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Phillip King (USA)Paul Podbury (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Damien Roberts (Q) (RSA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bob Bryan (2) (USA)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)7-6(7) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarsten Braasch (3) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jeff Coetzee (2) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-0 7-6(4)
SFKarsten Braasch (3) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Noam Behr (Q) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-4 3-6 6-2
SFJeff Coetzee (2) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Mark Merklein (4) (BAH)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
QFNoam Behr (Q) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
3-6 6-4 6-3
QFKarsten Braasch (3) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Wesley Moodie (LL) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-4 6-4
QFMark Merklein (4) (BAH)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
QFJeff Coetzee (2) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Adam Carey (WC) (AUS)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Noam Behr (Q) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
James Blake (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
R16Karsten Braasch (3) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Enrique Abaroa (MEX)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
6-3 6-3
R16Wesley Moodie (LL) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Michael Russell (USA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
David Di Lucia (WC) (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Mark Merklein (4) (BAH)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Andy Roddick (USA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Adam Carey (WC) (AUS)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
R16Jeff Coetzee (2) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jicham Zaatini (7) (LIB)Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Damien Roberts (8) (RSA)Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Trifu (3) (ROU)Cary Franklin (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wesley Whitehouse (5) (RSA)Mark Parsons (WC) (CAN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Kyle Spencer (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jicham Zaatini (7) (LIB)Adam Carey (WC) (AUS)6-1 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Damien Roberts (8) (RSA)Shaun Rudman (RSA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trifu (3) (ROU)Andres Pedroso (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cary Franklin (USA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Parsons (WC) (CAN)Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Whitehouse (5) (RSA)Andrew Nisker (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Bye
Q3Kyle Spencer (GBR)Eric Nunez (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Carey (WC) (AUS)Matt Cloer (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jicham Zaatini (7) (LIB)Bye
Q3Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Will Ritter (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shaun Rudman (RSA)Matthew Emery (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damien Roberts (8) (RSA)Michael Maddox (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andres Pedroso (USA)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (USA)Wade Orr (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mark Parsons (WC) (CAN)James Kent (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Nisker (CAN)Jerry Turek (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (5) (RSA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Knoxville Challenger draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Knoxville Challenger?