ATP Kitzbuhel Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Kitzbuhel Discussion!


Share This...


Kitzbuhel Event Details:

2018-07-30Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kitzbuhel draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Klizan (Q) (SVK)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMartin Klizan (Q) (SVK)Jaume Munar (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (Q) (UZB)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (Q) (SVK)Dusan Lajovic (8) (SRB)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (ESP)Taro Daniel (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (CHL)Matteo Berrettini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (Q) (UZB)Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (Q) (SVK)Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (8) (SRB)Dennis Novak (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (ESP)Robin Haase (4) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)Philipp Kohlschreiber (2) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (Q) (SVK)Sebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (WC) (AUT)Jurij Rodionov (Q) (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (8) (SRB)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (ESP)Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Jan-Lennard Struff (7) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Gilles Simon (5) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Jozef Kovalik (SE) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)Jurgen Zopp (SE) (EST)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Corentin Moutet (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Daniele Bracciali (PR) (ITA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-2 6-4
SFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Tim Puetz (4) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFDaniele Bracciali (PR) (ITA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-2 3-0 Ret.
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFTim Puetz (4) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
7-5 6-4
QFJurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
WO
QFDaniele Bracciali (PR) (ITA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-5 4-6 10-8
R16Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 7-5
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Tim Puetz (4) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Daniele Bracciali (PR) (ITA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Jurij Rodionov (WC) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-5 6-3
R16Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-1 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)Yannick Maden (7) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Klizan (5) (SVK)Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (6) (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)Thiago Seyboth Wild (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yannick Maden (7) (GER)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 0-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Martin Klizan (5) (SVK)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Ernests Gulbis (4) (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)Matthias Haim (WC) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]