ATP Kitzbuhel Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Kitzbuhel Discussion!


Share This...


Kitzbuhel Event Details:

2017-07-31Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kitzbuhel draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Joao Sousa (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (PRT)Sebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (PRT)Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFFabio Fognini (2) (ITA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (PRT)Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)Santiago Giraldo (Q) (COL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Jan-Lennard Struff (6) (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)7-5 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (LL) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)2-6 7-6(11) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (PRT)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (Q) (COL)Robin Haase (5) (NLD)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)Yannick Hanfmann (SE) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Maximilian Marterer (Q) (GER)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (6) (GER)Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 4-6 12-10
SFPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 3-6 10-8
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-5 3-6 10-7
QFMax Mirnyi (BLR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Marcin Matkowski (1) (POL)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-6
QFPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Julio Peralta (2) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Marcin Matkowski (1) (POL)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-5 6-3
R16Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Dominic Inglot ()
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Julio Peralta (2) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (Alt) (GEO)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miljan Zekic (SRB)Stefanos Tsitsipas (8) (GRC)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Santiago Giraldo (2) (COL)Jozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (SRB)Alessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefanos Tsitsipas (8) (GRC)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Santiago Giraldo (2) (COL)Lenny Hampel (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (AUT)Jerzy Janowicz (3) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)Jurij Rodionov (WC) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]