ATP Kitzbuhel Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Kitzbuhel Discussion!


Share This...


Kitzbuhel Event Details:

2007-07-23Clay
OutdoorKitzbuhel, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kitzbuhel draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Monaco (5) (ARG)Potito Starace (10) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan Monaco (5) (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (11) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFPotito Starace (10) (ITA)Agustin Calleri (6) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJuan Monaco (5) (ARG)Tommy Robredo (1) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFFernando Verdasco (11) (ESP)Sergio Roitman (ARG)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPotito Starace (10) (ITA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)1-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFAgustin Calleri (6) (ARG)Nicolas Lapentti (15) (ECU)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (1) (ESP)Igor Andreev (14) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (5) (ARG)Philipp Kohlschreiber (9) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (ARG)Juan Ignacio Chela (4) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (11) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (7) (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (10) (ITA)Florian Mayer (8) (GER)4-6 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Fabio Fognini (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (6) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (15) (ECU)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (1) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (14) (RUS)Olivier Patience (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (9) (GER)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (5) (ARG)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (4) (ARG)Daniel Koellerer (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (ARG)Nicolas Massu (13) (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (11) (ESP)Luis Horna (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (7) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (8) (GER)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (10) (ITA)Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (Q) (ITA)Werner Eschauer (16) (AUT)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (6) (ARG)Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Oscar Hernandez Perez (12) (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (15) (ECU)Laurent Recouderc (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Mikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (1) (ESP)Bye
R64Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Olivier Patience (FRA)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Igor Andreev (14) (RUS)Bye
R64Philipp Kohlschreiber (9) (GER)Bye
R64Paul Capdeville (CHI)Hugo Armando (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Federico Luzzi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Juan Monaco (5) (ARG)Bye
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (4) (ARG)Bye
R64Daniel Koellerer (WC) (AUT)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Sergio Roitman (ARG)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Massu (13) (CHI)Bye
R64Fernando Verdasco (11) (ESP)Bye
R64Luis Horna (PER)Jeremy Chardy (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ivan Navarro (ESP)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Almagro (7) (ESP)Bye
R64Florian Mayer (8) (GER)Bye
R64Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)Chris Guccione (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(10) [H2H]
R64Potito Starace (10) (ITA)Bye
R64Werner Eschauer (16) (AUT)Bye
R64Fabio Fognini (Q) (ITA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andreas Seppi (ITA)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)5-7 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Bye
R64Agustin Calleri (6) (ARG)Bye
R64Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Diego Hartfield (ARG)Martin Fischer (WC) (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Oscar Hernandez Perez (12) (ESP)Bye
R64Nicolas Lapentti (15) (ECU)Bye
R64Laurent Recouderc (Q) (FRA)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alexander Peya (AUT)Oliver Marach (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)Bye
Men's Doubles
FLuis Horna (PER)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Tomas Behrend (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
SFLuis Horna (PER)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFTomas Behrend (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFSimon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 6-3
QFLuis Horna (PER)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Martin Garcia (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFTomas Behrend (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFNicolas Almagro (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Petr Pala (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
R16Martin Garcia (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Hugo Armando (A) (USA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Luis Horna (PER)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Daniel Koellerer (WC) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Tomas Behrend (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Petr Pala (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeremy Chardy (9) (FRA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (10) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hugo Armando (3) (USA)Daniel Brands (7) (GER)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Andreas Haider-Maurer (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Boris Pashanski (1) (YUG)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Chardy (9) (FRA)Philipp Oswald (WC) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)Ladislav Chramosta (A) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (10) (ROU)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Armando (3) (USA)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (7) (GER)Nenad Zimonjic (WC) (YUG)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Joseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Andreas Haider-Maurer (WC) (AUT)Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Sebastian Decoud (11) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Armin Sandbichler (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Ivo Minar (12) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kitzbuhel draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Kitzbuhel?