ATP Kish Island Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Kish Island Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kish Island Challenger Event Details:

2004-11-29Clay
OutdoorKish Island, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kish Island Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Behrend (1) (GER)Mathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFTomas Behrend (1) (GER)Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)Michal Przysiezny (POL)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTomas Behrend (1) (GER)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)Petr Kralert (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (POL)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)Benedikt Dorsch (LL) (GER)1-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (SVK)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)7-6(7) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (POL)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)Jasper Smit (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (LL) (GER)Marius Zay (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)Filip Urban (POL)3-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) ()Amir-Soheil Mohseni (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (SVK)Saeid Ahmadvand (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Takahiro Terachi (5) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)Viktor Bruthans (6) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)Lamine Ouahab (DZA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (AUT)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (7) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (POL)Kevin Sorensen (IRL)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Marc-Kevin Goellner (LL) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Behrend (1) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Adam Chadaj (4) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
3-6 6-2 6-4
SFTomas Behrend (1) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) ()
Jasper Smit (NLD)
7-5 7-5
SFAdam Chadaj (4) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
6-2 6-4
QFTomas Behrend (1) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
WO
QFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (3) ()
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Mathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFAdam Chadaj (4) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFBenedikt Dorsch (GER)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
R16Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Marius Zay (GER)
1-0 Retired
R16Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) ()
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) ()
Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi ()
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Mathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Koorosh Hashemian (WC) ()
Mehrdad Vahabi ()
6-0 6-2
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Adam Chadaj (4) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez (WC) ()
Anoosha Shahgholi ()
6-4 6-0
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
5-0 Retired
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
7-6(3) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marius Zay (1) (GER)Manuel Jorquera (7) (ITA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mathieu Montcourt (2) (FRA)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) ()Marc-Kevin Goellner (5) (GER)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (8) (FRA)Benedikt Dorsch (4) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marius Zay (1) (GER)Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (7) (ITA)Andrei Somov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Montcourt (2) (FRA)Ashkan Dabiri (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Photos Kallias (6) (CYP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) ()Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc-Kevin Goellner (5) (GER)Morteza Jamshidi (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Benedikt Dorsch (4) (GER)Mehrdad Vahabi (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (8) (FRA)Mohammed Mohazebnia (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) ()Eduard Khan (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Somov (RUS)Omid Souri ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (7) (ITA)Jean-Baptiste Robin (FRA)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Montcourt (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (WC) ()Javad Tammadon-Nejad ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Mehdi Babaei Darzi ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Photos Kallias (6) (CYP)Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) ()Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Koorosh Hashemian ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Morteza Jamshidi (WC) ()Rouzbeh Sadeddin ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (5) (GER)Rouzbeh Kamran ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Dorsch (4) (GER)Vahid Tahamtan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mehrdad Vahabi (WC) ()Siavoch Mahdavi-Sabet ()WO[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Mohazebnia (WC) ()Pooya Aryanpour ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (8) (FRA)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mathieu Montcourt (2) (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)
Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)
WO
Q2Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)
Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)
Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) ()
Mohammed Mohazebnia ()
6-1 2-1 Retired
Q2Mathieu Montcourt (2) (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Yoshiaki Fujimoto (JPN)
Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)
6-1 6-1