ATP Kiev Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Kiev Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kiev Challenger Event Details:

2004-08-30Clay
OutdoorKiev, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kiev Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Jiri Vanek (4) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJiri Vanek (4) (CZE)Albert Portas (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukas Dlouhy (CZE)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJiri Vanek (4) (CZE)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (2) (ESP)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Marc Rosset (1) (SUI)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (FRA)Nikolai Dyachok (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Pavel Ivanov (Q) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (ARG)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (4) (CZE)Yordan Kanev (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (2) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (1) (SUI)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (FRA)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Dyachok (Q) (UKR)Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (3) (ESP)Vladimir Nikolenko (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (Q) (RUS)Dmitri Mazur (LL) (UZB)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)Andrei Savchuk (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Juan-Pablo Guzman (5) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (ARG)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (BUL)Orest Tereshchuk (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (4) (CZE)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)7-6(4) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (SVK)Tomas Cakl (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)Mikhail Filima (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Daniel Lustig (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (2) (ESP)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Igor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-1 6-1
SFAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Lukas Dlouhy (4) (CZE)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
6-3 6-2
SFIgor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
4-6 6-4 6-1
QFAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
5-7 6-3 6-2
QFLukas Dlouhy (4) (CZE)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-2 2-6 6-2
QFIgor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
5-7 6-2 6-4
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Mariano Delfino (2) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Albert Portas (1) (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Aleksandr Agafonov (LL) (UKR)
Armen Gomktsian (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
7-5 6-1
R16Lukas Dlouhy (4) (CZE)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Sergei Volkov (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Igor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-1 6-0
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Mariano Delfino (2) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (Q) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Filima (UKR)Daniel Lustig (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Dmitri Mazur (8) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Filima (UKR)Dmytro Tolok (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (CZE)Dusan Karol (6) (CZE)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Mykola Kurochkin (A) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Mazur (8) (UZB)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (A) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Andrei Stoliarov (3) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Zsolt Tatar (HUN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Filima (UKR)Sergei Pozdnev (9) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Tolok (UKR)Aleksander Kozma (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (CZE)Anton Yelshin (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Karol (6) (CZE)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Sergei Volkov (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mykola Kurochkin (A) (UKR)Vitali Bubka (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (A) (UKR)Vyacheslav Sedoplatov (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (8) (UZB)Vladimir Levin (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stoliarov (3) (RUS)Denis Milchenko (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Ernest Zurabian (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zsolt Tatar (HUN)Sergei Yaroshenko (7) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Evgueni Smirnov (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)Maxim Zatulko (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Radim Zitko (2) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kiev Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Kiev Challenger?