ATP Kiev Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Kiev Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kiev Challenger Event Details:

2000-08-14Clay
OutdoorKiev, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kiev Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJacobo Diaz-Ruiz (8) (ESP)Solon Peppas (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFSolon Peppas (GRC)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFJacobo Diaz-Ruiz (8) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSolon Peppas (GRC)Albert Montanes (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Zib (CZE)Andrei Stoliarov (6) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJacobo Diaz-Ruiz (8) (ESP)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Solon Peppas (GRC)Fredrik Giers (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (ESP)Christian Kordasz (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (CZE)Julian Alonso (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (6) (RUS)Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-7(6) 7-5 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (8) (ESP)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Denis Yakimenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fredrik Giers (Q) (SWE)Mikhail Filima (LL) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Solon Peppas (GRC)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (ESP)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Kordasz (ARG)Mikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Alonso (4) (ESP)Igor Kunitsyn (SE) (RUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Dmitri Kotchetkov (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)David Miketa (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (6) (RUS)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)Hector Moretti (ARG)2-6 6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Sergei Yaroshenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (BRA)Thierry Guardiola (3) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (8) (ESP)Orest Tereshchuk (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Shvets (BLR)Taras Demyanenko (WC) (UKR)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Andrei Dernovskiy (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Yakimenko (Q) (UKR)Anton Povkhan (LL) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristian Kordasz (ARG)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Oleg Ogorodov (3) (UZB)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-4 7-5
SFChristian Kordasz (ARG)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Sander Groen (4) (NLD)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFOleg Ogorodov (3) (UZB)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Tomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(2)
QFChristian Kordasz (ARG)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
5-7 6-4 6-2
QFSander Groen (4) (NLD)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
6-2 6-3
QFOleg Ogorodov (3) (UZB)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFTomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Yevgeni Bondarchuk (WC) (UKR)
Taras Demyanenko (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-3 6-0
R16Sander Groen (4) (NLD)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Alexander Bessonov (WC) (UKR)
Peter Kudyma (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Julian Alonso (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)
Andrei Dernovskiy (WC) (UKR)
Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Oleg Ogorodov (3) (UZB)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Solon Peppas (GRC)
1-6 6-0 6-4
R16Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Tomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Golovanov (1) (RUS)Andrei Litvinov (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fredrik Giers (2) (SWE)Mikhail Filima (7) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Yakimenko (3) (UKR)Yevgeni Bondarchuk (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergei Yaroshenko (4) (UKR)Anton Povkhan (5) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (1) (RUS)Dmytro Grigorash (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Litvinov (UKR)Alexander Bessonov (8) (UKR)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Giers (2) (SWE)Aleksiy Dudenko (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Filima (7) (UKR)Peter Kudyma (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denis Yakimenko (3) (UKR)Dmytro Kostyrya (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yevgeni Bondarchuk (UKR)Alexander Karpenko (6) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergei Yaroshenko (4) (UKR)Alexei Korol (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anton Povkhan (5) (UKR)Andrey Ilnytsky (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Grigorash (WC) (UKR)Attila Mihalko (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Litvinov (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bessonov (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksiy Dudenko (UKR)Stas Khmarsky (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Kudyma (UKR)Eduardo Pasechnik (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Filima (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Yakimenko (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kostyrya (WC) (UKR)Yevgeny Leontenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yevgeni Bondarchuk (UKR)Dmitri Yerlikin (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Karpenko (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergei Yaroshenko (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexei Korol (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Ilnytsky (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Povkhan (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]