ATP Kenya Futures F1 Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Kenya Futures F1 Discussion!


Share This...


Kenya Futures F1 Event Details:

2009-09-28Clay
OutdoorNairobi, Kenya
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kenya Futures F1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Duncan Mugabe (5) (UGA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
SFDuncan Mugabe (5) (UGA)Anas Fattar (4) (MAR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDuncan Mugabe (5) (UGA)Matthew Asciak (WC) (MLT)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnas Fattar (4) (MAR)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (3) (BEL)James Feaver (6) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matthew Asciak (WC) (MLT)Matias Castro (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Duncan Mugabe (5) (UGA)Jannis Kahlke (WC) (GER)6-2 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Anas Fattar (4) (MAR)Marco Dierckx (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Mohammed Mohazebnia (8) (IRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Feaver (6) (GBR)Vittorio Rubino (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Anoosha Shahgholi (Q) (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Asciak (WC) (MLT)Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Matias Castro (ARG)Igor Rud (RUS)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jannis Kahlke (WC) (GER)Himananshu Mali (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (5) (UGA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (4) (MAR)Tinashe Chikanda (Q) (ZIM)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Dierckx (BEL)Adewunmi Adeniji (Q) (NGR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Mohazebnia (8) (IRI)Clifford Enosoregbe (Q) (NGR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (6) (GBR)Marko Danis (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vittorio Rubino (ITA)Krishik Divakar (Q) (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anoosha Shahgholi (Q) (IRI)Yash Rawal (WC) (KEN)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)Motaz Abou El Khair (7) (EGY)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Dennis Ochieng (WC) (KEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Anton Peskov (Q) (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Feaver (1) (GBR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Matthew Asciak (MLT)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
6-2 6-2
SFJames Feaver (1) (GBR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Anton Peskov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFMatthew Asciak (MLT)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
WO
QFJames Feaver (1) (GBR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 6-4
QFMatias Castro (ARG)
Anton Peskov (RUS)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
QFMatthew Asciak (MLT)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
7-5 6-1
QFAlexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Saeid Ahmadvand (IRI)
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
6-4 6-2
R16James Feaver (1) (GBR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Clifford Enosoregbe (WC) (NGR)
Mark Fynn (ZIM)
6-2 6-4
R16Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Krishik Divakar (IND)
Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Matias Castro (ARG)
Anton Peskov (RUS)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
7-6(3) 0-6 [10-7]
R16Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Ali Ibshara (WC) (AUS)
Yash Rawal (KEN)
6-1 6-1
R16Matthew Asciak (MLT)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Hendrik Coertzen (3) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) [12-10]
R16Saeid Ahmadvand (IRI)
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
Jannis Kahlke (WC) (GER)
Mohammed Fazal Khan (KEN)
7-6(8) 1-6 [10-8]
R16Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anoosha Shahgholi (1) (IRI)Mohammed Fazal Khan (KEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Adewunmi Adeniji (2) (NGR)Mark Fynn (ZIM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anton Peskov (RUS)Mario Dierckx (3) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Krishik Divakar (4) (IND)Gilbert Kibet (KEN)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Clifford Enosoregbe (5) (NGR)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Himananshu Mali (6) (IND)Ali Ibshara (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruan Roelofse (7) (RSA)Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)Daouda Ndiaye (9) (SEN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Anoosha Shahgholi (1) (IRI)Bye
Q2Mohammed Fazal Khan (KEN)Neishit Vakil (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adewunmi Adeniji (2) (NGR)Bye
Q2Mark Fynn (ZIM)Torsten Salm (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Dierckx (3) (BEL)Bye
Q2Anton Peskov (RUS)Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Krishik Divakar (4) (IND)Bye
Q2Gilbert Kibet (KEN)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clifford Enosoregbe (5) (NGR)Bye
Q2Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Benson Mugo Kahiga (KEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Himananshu Mali (6) (IND)Bye
Q2Ali Ibshara (AUS)Daniel Munyeki Waithaka (KEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (7) (RSA)Bye
Q2Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)Ian Rahedi (KEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)Saeid Ahmadvand (8) (IRI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daouda Ndiaye (9) (SEN)Vidhan Vyas (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kenya Futures F1 draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Kenya Futures F1?