ATP Kazan Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Kazan Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Kazan Challenger 2 Event Details:

2013-10-21Hard
IndoorKazan, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazan Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Andrey Golubev (4) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAndrey Golubev (4) (KAZ)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFOleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLucas Pouille (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (4) (KAZ)Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)2-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFOleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Pouille (FRA)Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)Radu Albot (8) (MDA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (4) (KAZ)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)Boris Pashanski (SRB)7-6(5) 4-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Matthias Bachinger (7) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Tim Puetz (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (FRA)Alexander Rumyantsev (LL) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)Timur Kiuamov (WC) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (8) (MDA)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (4) (KAZ)Richard Muzaev (Q) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (TUR)Andrey Rublev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)Dominik Meffert (GER)1-6 6-2 3-4 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (SRB)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (7) (GER)Maxim Dubarenco (Q) (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Thomas Schoorel (NED)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Teymuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRadu Albot (MDA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-7
SFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-6
SFRadu Albot (MDA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFRadu Albot (MDA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFAndrey Golubev (KAZ)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-2 1-6 10-6
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Dominik Meffert (1) (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
WO
R16Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Andrey Rublev (WC) (RUS)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevich (RUS)
6-1 2-6 10-7
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Alexander Boborykin (WC) (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
6-0 6-7(7) 11-9
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Richard Muzaev (WC) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-1
R16Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
2-6 6-4 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Muzaev (RUS)Alexander Rumyantsev (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maxim Dubarenco (2) (MDA)Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (3) (RUS)Anton Zaitsev (6) (RUS)6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)Denis Matsukevich (5) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Rumyantsev (1) (RUS)Daniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Muzaev (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (7) (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (2) (MDA)Rafis Miftahov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)Ruslan Baymyashkin (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (3) (RUS)Alexander Perfilov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anton Zaitsev (6) (RUS)Alexander Kunin (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)Alexander Boborykin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevich (5) (RUS)Victor Komlev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Rumyantsev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Daniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)Dmitry Pavlov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Richard Muzaev (RUS)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Polyakov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (2) (MDA)Bye
Q3Rafis Miftahov (RUS)Oskar Davleev (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ruslan Baymyashkin (UZB)Bye
Q3Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexey Vatutin (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Perfilov (RUS)Pavel Selivanovsky (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kunin (RUS)Maxim Mokrousov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Zaitsev (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Alexander Boborykin (WC) (RUS)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Komlev (WC) (RUS)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevich (5) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazan Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Kazan Challenger 2?