ATP Kazan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Kazan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kazan Challenger Event Details:

2016-03-14Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTobias Kamke (GER)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAslan Karatsev (RUS)Daniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (GER)Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)Ilya Ivashka (Q) (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (RUS)Karen Khachanov (5) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Alexandre Sidorenko (Q) (FRA)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (GER)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (Q) (BLR)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Radu Albot (4) (MDA)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (5) (RUS)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (Q) (FRA)Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)Ricardas Berankis (1) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)Aldin Setkic (BIH)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (Q) (BLR)Markos Kalovelonis (Q) (GRC)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Egor Gerasimov (7) (BLR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (4) (MDA)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)David Guez (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (5) (RUS)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)Alexander Boborykin (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (Q) (FRA)Maxim Dubarenco (LL) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (Q) (BLR)Denis Matsukevich (LL) ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Matteo Viola (ITA)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)Miki Jankovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Albano Olivetti (PR) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Gastao Elias (2) (PRT)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 4-6 10-6
SFAliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
7-6(8) 6-0
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
WO
QFAliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Alexander Boborykin (WC) (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (3) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 3-6 10-8
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-2 7-5
R16Aliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Pavel Selivanovsky (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexander Boborykin (WC) (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
David Guez (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-2
R16Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
WO
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRC)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-5 5-7 10-4
R16Yaraslav Shyla (3) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
6-4 6-4
R16Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
1-0 Ret.
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Aslan Karatsev (PR) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevich ()
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Sidorenko (6) (FRA)Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dzmitry Zhyrmont (3) (BLR)Denis Matsukevich (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)Evgeny Karlovskiy (7) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Sidorenko (6) (FRA)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dzmitry Zhyrmont (3) (BLR)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevich (WC) ()Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Kirill Saplin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)Richard Muzaev (RUS)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS)Nikita Valentsev (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (3) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()Alexander Perfilov (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Pavel Selivanovsky (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevich (WC) ()Mikhail Elgin (8) (RUS)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]