ATP Kazan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Kazan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kazan Challenger Event Details:

2014-03-10Hard
IndoorKazan, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarsel Ilhan (5) (TUR)Michael Berrer (1) (GER)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Berrer (1) (GER)Farrukh Dustov (6) (UZB)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMarsel Ilhan (5) (TUR)Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (1) (GER)Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFFarrukh Dustov (6) (UZB)Ricardas Berankis (3) (LTU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMarsel Ilhan (5) (TUR)Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Gilles Muller (Q) (LUX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (1) (GER)Axel Michon (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (3) (LTU)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (6) (UZB)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (5) (TUR)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)Denis Matsukevich (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (Q) (LUX)Ilija Bozoljac (7) (SRB)4-2 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (1) (GER)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)Nikola Mektic (LL) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (3) (LTU)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Timur Kiuamov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (6) (UZB)Mirza Basic (BIH)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (5) (TUR)Sergei Bubka (PR) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevich (Q) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (7) (SRB)Andrey Rublev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (Q) (LUX)Tim Puetz (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Dominik Meffert (Q) (GER)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-4 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlavio Cipolla (ITA)
Goran Tosic (SRB)
Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
3-6 7-5 12-10
SFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)
Goran Tosic (SRB)
Jamie Delgado (PR) (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
5-7 4-2 Ret'd
SFVictor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Henri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFJamie Delgado (PR) (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)
Goran Tosic (SRB)
Dominik Meffert (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-5 5-7 10-8
QFVictor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
5-7 7-6(4) 10-6
QFHenri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R16Jamie Delgado (PR) (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Sergey Strelkov (WC) (RUS)
Philipp Tarpischev (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Dominik Meffert (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Denis Matsukevich (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-6
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Goran Tosic (SRB)
Alexander Bury (Alt) (BLR)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-6
R16James Cluskey (IRL)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (PR) (RUS)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R16Sergey Betov (BLR)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Henri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Timur Kiuamov (WC) (RUS)
Anton Schepelev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jurgen Zopp (7) (EST)Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)Piotr Gadomski (POL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominik Meffert (GER)Mikhail Biryukov (5) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denis Matsukevich (RUS)Denys Molchanov (8) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Boris Pokotilov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (7) (EST)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Piotr Gadomski (POL)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (GER)Victor Baluda (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Biryukov (5) (RUS)Andrey Saveliev (RUS)6-1 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevich (RUS)Sergey Betov (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denys Molchanov (8) (UKR)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris Pokotilov (WC) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-3 2-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Aydin Akhmetshin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (7) (EST)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergey Strelkov (RUS)Vladislav Gorshenin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (BLR)Pavel Selivanovsky (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Piotr Gadomski (POL)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (6) (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Baluda (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (GER)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Saveliev (RUS)Igor Karpov (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Biryukov (5) (RUS)Philipp Tarpischev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevich (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Richard Muzaev (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)Anton Schepelev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denys Molchanov (8) (UKR)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazan Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Kazan Challenger?