ATP Kazan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Kazan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kazan Challenger Event Details:

2010-02-01Hard
IndoorKazan, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Julian Reister (1) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulian Reister (1) (GER)Conor Niland (IRL)6-7(10) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulian Reister (1) (GER)Pavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFConor Niland (IRL)Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (GER)Yuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julian Reister (1) (GER)Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (IRL)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (YUG)Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (1) (GER)Daniyal Zagidullin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)David Goffin (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (UKR)Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Nikola Ciric (LL) (YUG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Marat Gilmanov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Vladislav Gorshenin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Nils Langer (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)Jan Mertl (PR) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)Valery Rudnev (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Mertl (CZE)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFJan Mertl (CZE)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (WC) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
SFTobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
0-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFJan Mertl (CZE)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-1 7-5
QFSergei Krotiouk (WC) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Ivan Anikanov (4) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFTobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFNikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Marat Gilmanov (WC) (RUS)
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Anikanov (4) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
6-2 5-7 [13-11]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (WC) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Vladislav Gorshenin (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)
7-5 1-6 [10-7]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Conor Niland (IRL)
6-4 4-6 [10-2]
R16Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Evgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 6-7(0) [10-3]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Lobkov (8) (RUS)Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (7) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Donskoy (6) (RUS)Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (8) (RUS)Vladimir Geller (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (7) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (RUS)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (6) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)Bye
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Philipp Skvortsov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Geller (WC) (RUS)Dmitriy Borodkin (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (8) (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrei Gorban (MDA)Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Georgy Kurochkin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (7) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maxim Kanakov (RUS)Andrey Yakovlev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)Pavel Ivanov (WC) (RUS)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)Yury Vaschenko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Konstantin Zhukov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (WC) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (6) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazan Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Kazan Challenger?