ATP Kazakhstan F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F9 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-30Hard
OutdoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrei Vasilevski (7) (BLR)Denis Yevseyev (1) (KAZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDenis Yevseyev (1) (KAZ)Aleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFAndrei Vasilevski (7) (BLR)Temur Ismailov (4) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDenis Yevseyev (1) (KAZ)Mikhail Fufygin (8) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)Daniiar Duldaev (5) (KGZ)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFTemur Ismailov (4) (UZB)Evgeny Tyurnev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndrei Vasilevski (7) (BLR)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (1) (KAZ)Zhansultan Chembotayev (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (8) (RUS)Kirill Komarov (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniiar Duldaev (5) (KGZ)Pavel Tsoy (Q) (UZB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Tyurnev (Q) (RUS)Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Temur Ismailov (4) (UZB)Suraj R Prabodh (Q) (IND)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Andrei Vasilevski (7) (BLR)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (1) (KAZ)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zhansultan Chembotayev (Q) (KAZ)Igor Turcan (Q) (MDA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kirill Komarov (Q) (RUS)Pavel Petrov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (8) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Tsoy (Q) (UZB)Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniiar Duldaev (5) (KGZ)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (Q) (RUS)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (LL) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Suraj R Prabodh (Q) (IND)Kuatbek Abiyev (WC) (KAZ)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Temur Ismailov (4) (UZB)Serizhan Yessenbekov (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (7) (BLR)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)George Tsivadze (GEO)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)Rasul Akhmadaliev (Q) (UZB)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Yaraslau Shyla (2) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Fufygin (2) (RUS)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
Yaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
SFYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
6-0 6-0
SFMikhail Fufygin (2) (RUS)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
Aliaksandr Halinko (BLR)
Andrei Novikov (BLR)
6-1 6-3
QFYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
6-2 6-3
QFTimur Khabibulin (KAZ)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
6-3 7-5
QFAliaksandr Halinko (BLR)
Andrei Novikov (BLR)
Ilya Lebedev (4) (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFMikhail Fufygin (2) (RUS)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Yaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)
Suraj R Prabodh (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Igor Pissarenko (A) (KAZ)
Bogdan Valiev (KAZ)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Evgeny Elistratov (3) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Zhansultan Chembotayev (WC) (KAZ)
Pavel Petrov (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
R16Aliaksandr Halinko (BLR)
Andrei Novikov (BLR)
Adil Eltaev (WC) (KAZ)
Nurtazin Khairulla (KAZ)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Ilya Lebedev (4) (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Iskander Davutov (UZB)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
6-3 6-2
R16Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 7-5
R16Mikhail Fufygin (2) (RUS)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Serizhan Yessenbekov (1) (KAZ)Bogdan Valiev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Komarov (RUS)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Tyurnev (WC) (RUS)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (3) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zhansultan Chembotayev (KAZ)Niko Muradashvili (RUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rasul Akhmadaliev (5) (UZB)Arif Guliyev (AZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Suraj R Prabodh (6) (IND)Alexander Yarkov (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Tsoy (UZB)Andrei Novikov (7) (BLR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Igor Turcan (WC) (MDA)Ilia Karelin (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Serizhan Yessenbekov (1) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Bogdan Valiev (WC) (KAZ)Iskander Davutov (UZB)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Komarov (RUS)Aliaksandr Halinko (2) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)Nurlan Kasenov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (3) (RUS)Timur Salbiev (WC) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Tyurnev (WC) (RUS)Grigoriy Reytman (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Niko Muradashvili (RUS)Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (4) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zhansultan Chembotayev (KAZ)Igor Pissarenko (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rasul Akhmadaliev (5) (UZB)Nurtazin Khairulla (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arif Guliyev (AZE)Adil Tleshov (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Suraj R Prabodh (6) (IND)Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Yarkov (WC) (RUS)Rizo Saidkhodjaev (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Novikov (7) (BLR)Adil Eltaev (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Tsoy (UZB)Nikita Matveyko (RUS)6-1 4-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Ilia Karelin (RUS)Tinotenda Chanakira (8) (ZIM)WO[H2H]
Q2Igor Turcan (WC) (MDA)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Kazakhstan F9 Futures?