ATP Kazakhstan F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-11-21Hard
IndoorAlmaty, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFDzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (1) (BEL)Victor Baluda (6) (RUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFDzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (8) (EST)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAdrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (6) (RUS)Jae Won Yun (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (Q) (RUS)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (8) (EST)Adrian Sikora (SVK)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Michal Schmid (3) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)Andrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jae Won Yun (Q) (KOR)Anton Manegin (LL) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (6) (RUS)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (Q) (RUS)Serizhan Yessenbekov (WC) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Marek Semjan (7) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (8) (EST)Danjil Braun (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Anton Saranchukov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (3) (CZE)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Yaraslau Shyla (Q) (BLR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)Egor Gerasimov (Q) (BLR)2-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)Yahor Yatsyk (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
7-6(1) 6-1
SFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-4 5-7 [13-11]
SFVitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
7-5 6-4
QFAndrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-3]
QFVitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Andrey Boldarev (UZB)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAnton Manegin (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
Michal Schmid (2) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Mikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
6-0 6-4
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Marko Danis (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrey Boldarev (UZB)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)
Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-3]
R16Anton Manegin (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
7-5 6-3
R16Michal Schmid (2) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)Sergey Strelkov (11) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Andrey Boldarev (3) (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (10) (BLR)Ilia Shatskiy (4) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jae Won Yun (13) (KOR)Marko Danis (5) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (6) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yahor Yatsyk (9) (BLR)Anton Manegin (7) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi (14) (KOR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)Temur Ismailov (1) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Strelkov (11) (RUS)Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Tengiz Atakhanov (KGZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Denys Pume (16) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Boldarev (3) (UZB)Adil Eltaev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (15) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (4) (RUS)Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (10) (BLR)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marko Danis (5) (SVK)Arvidas Machulis (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jae Won Yun (13) (KOR)Alexandr Kim (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (6) (RUS)Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)Kairat Kosherov (12) (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Manegin (7) (RUS)Gleb Bagateliya (A) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yahor Yatsyk (9) (BLR)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Alexander Zhurbin (8) (RUS)7-6(8) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (14) (KOR)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Kazakhstan F7 Futures?