ATP Kazakhstan F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-04-14Clay
OutdoorShymkent, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (5) (SVK)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-1 5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)David Estruch (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Yaraslau Shyla (6) (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)Alan Bzarov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (4) (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Serizhan Yessenbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (ESP)Andrei Novikov (LL) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yaraslau Shyla (6) (BLR)Giorgi Javakhishvili (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)Iskander Davutov (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)Kuatbek Abiyev (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)George Tsivadze (Q) (GEO)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alan Bzarov (Q) (RUS)Daniiar Duldaev (7) (KGZ)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)Sagadat Ayap (LL) (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmytro Badanov (UKR)Andrei Soltoianu (Q) (MDA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (4) (KAZ)Sanetulla Kutybaev (Q) (UZB)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Serizhan Yessenbekov (WC) (KAZ)Pavel Filin (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-0
SFYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Daniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
SFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Kirill Dmitriev (2) (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-8]
QFYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
David Estruch (ESP)
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFDaniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
QFKirill Dmitriev (2) (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
Andrei Novikov (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Yaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Kuatbek Abiyev (WC) (KAZ)
Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
R16David Estruch (ESP)
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Daniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-5]
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Kassimbek Akzharkenov (WC) (KAZ)
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)
6-1 6-4
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-3]
R16Pavel Filin (BLR)
Andrei Novikov (BLR)
Adil Eltaev (WC) (KAZ)
Sultan Kenes (KAZ)
7-5 6-3
R16Kirill Dmitriev (2) (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
6-7(5) 7-6(6) [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilya Lebedev (1) (RUS)Timur Salbiev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giorgi Javakhishvili (2) (GEO)Adil Eltaev (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Iskander Davutov (UZB)Alexey Nikiforov (3) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1George Tsivadze (4) (GEO)Bogdan Valiev (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)Stanislav Korshunov (5) (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB)Andrei Novikov (6) (BLR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kuatbek Abiyev (7) (KAZ)Anton Djamalov (UZB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alan Bzarov (RUS)Sagadat Ayap (8) (KAZ)2-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Timur Salbiev (RUS)Kairat Kosherov (KAZ)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giorgi Javakhishvili (2) (GEO)Bye
Q2Adil Eltaev (KAZ)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexey Nikiforov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Iskander Davutov (UZB)Kassimbek Akzharkenov (KAZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Tsivadze (4) (GEO)Bye
Q2Bogdan Valiev (KAZ)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Korshunov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)Adil Tleshov (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Novikov (6) (BLR)Bye
Q2Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB)Vadim Ostrovskij (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kuatbek Abiyev (7) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Anton Djamalov (UZB)Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sagadat Ayap (8) (KAZ)Sultan Kenes (KAZ)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alan Bzarov (RUS)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Kazakhstan F6 Futures?