ATP Kazakhstan F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-11Hard
IndoorAlmaty, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Dubail (4) (BEL)Danila Arsenov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJulien Dubail (4) (BEL)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDanila Arsenov (Q) (RUS)Jannick Lupescu (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-5 Retired[H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (4) (BEL)Vitali Reshetnikov (7) (RUS)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJannick Lupescu (NED)Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)6-0 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDanila Arsenov (Q) (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Serizhan Yessenbekov (8) (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vitali Reshetnikov (7) (RUS)Jung-Woong Na (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jannick Lupescu (NED)Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Marko Danis (SVK)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danila Arsenov (Q) (RUS)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)Mikhail Ledovskikh (1) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)Oleksiy Arovin (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Anton Saranchukov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Serizhan Yessenbekov (8) (KAZ)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)Kaysar Bekimov (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (Q) (KOR)Yong-Bum Seo (Q) (KOR)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (7) (RUS)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jannick Lupescu (NED)Ramazan Yernaruly (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Danis (SVK)Antoine Tassart (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Timur Khabibulin (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (Q) (RUS)Daniel Danilovic (6) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Danjil Braun (KAZ)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Gleb Kozeltsev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Vladislav Dubinsky (4) (RUS)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-4 6-4
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFVladislav Dubinsky (4) (RUS)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Jannick Lupescu (NED)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFDanila Arsenov (RUS)
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)
Adil Eltaev (KAZ)
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)
6-4 6-4
QFVladislav Dubinsky (4) (RUS)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)
Ramazan Yernaruly (KAZ)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-5]
QFLaurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Artem Pudovkin (RUS)
WO
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Danjil Braun (KAZ)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
6-4 6-4
R16Marko Danis (SVK)
Jannick Lupescu (NED)
Jae-Won Choi (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Adil Eltaev (KAZ)
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)
Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
WO
R16Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)
Ramazan Yernaruly (KAZ)
Anton Saranchukov (WC) (KAZ)
Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Vladislav Dubinsky (4) (RUS)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Artem Pudovkin (RUS)
Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danila Arsenov (1) (RUS)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Vladislav Dubinsky (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Baglan Sariev (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Romain Monney (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)Vlad Romenskoy (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)Artyom Asheulov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Timur Khabibulin (UZB)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danila Arsenov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)Kairat Kosherov (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Dubinsky (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q2Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Khassan Achabayev (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Bye
Q2Baglan Sariev (KAZ)Yerkebulan Zhaxylykov (KAZ)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Bye
Q2Romain Monney (SUI)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)Bye
Q2Vlad Romenskoy (KAZ)Askhat Zhaparkhanov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artyom Asheulov (KAZ)Bye
Q2Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)Adil Eltaev (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Bye
Q2Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)Bye
Q2Timur Khabibulin (UZB)Bye
Q2Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Kazakhstan F5 Futures?