ATP Kazakhstan F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-05Hard
IndoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (3) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Ivan Anikanov (8) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSergei Krotiouk (3) (RUS)Syrym Abdukhalikov (5) (KAZ)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Anikanov (8) (UKR)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anton Manegin (RUS)Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (5) (KAZ)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)7-6(5) 7-6(13) [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (3) (RUS)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Hyun-Seung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)Jakhongir Khaydarov (Q) (UZB)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (8) (UKR)Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anton Manegin (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Sang-Woo Noh (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (5) (KAZ)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (3) (RUS)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)Sozar Gokadze (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-1 7-6(4)
SFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
SFYuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Andriej Kapas (2) (POL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
6-4 7-5
QFYuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFAndriej Kapas (2) (POL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-2]
R16Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Sozar Gokadze (GEO)
Roman Usov (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (WC) (KAZ)
Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)
6-2 6-0
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-0 6-4
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)
Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
R16Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (3) (KAZ)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
6-3 6-3
R16Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Andriej Kapas (2) (POL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
3-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maxim Kanakov (2) (RUS)Roman Usov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sozar Gokadze (3) (GEO)Stanislav Isaev (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Rynat Khusainov (4) (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sergey Strelkov (5) (RUS)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)Bye
Q2Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)Bye
Q2Maxim Kanakov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Roman Usov (RUS)Kairat Kosherov (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sozar Gokadze (3) (GEO)Bye
Q2Stanislav Isaev (RUS)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rynat Khusainov (4) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Adil Eltaev (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Strelkov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Nikita Soifer (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Bye
Q2Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)Aron Burlibay (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)Bye
Q2Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Talgat Baigulov (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)Bye
Q2Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Kazakhstan F5 Futures?