ATP Kazakhstan F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-04Hard
IndoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Elgin (1Q) (RUS)Julien Dubail (5) (BEL)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFMikhail Elgin (1Q) (RUS)Daniel Danilovic (8) (SWE)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFJulien Dubail (5) (BEL)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Elgin (1Q) (RUS)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDaniel Danilovic (8) (SWE)Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (5) (BEL)Jannick Lupescu (NED)6-2 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntoine Tassart (FRA)Aleksandr Agafonov (7) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (1Q) (RUS)Marvin Netuschil (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Muzaev (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)Luca Margaroli (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Danilovic (8) (SWE)Sergey Strelkov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (5) (BEL)Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jannick Lupescu (NED)Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (7) (UKR)Marko Danis (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antoine Tassart (FRA)Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (1Q) (RUS)Soma Kesthely (NOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (Q) (GER)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)Danila Arsenov (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (6) (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luca Margaroli (LL) (SUI)Justin Eleveld (WC) (NED)3-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergey Strelkov (Q) (RUS)Spartak Rahachou (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Danilovic (8) (SWE)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (5) (BEL)Yoannis Hilelis (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-4 3-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jannick Lupescu (NED)Yaroslav Zubko (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Tal Eros (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Agafonov (7) (UKR)Jung-Woong Na (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Danis (SVK)Matthias Wolf (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (FRA)Siarhei Betau (2) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Siarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-2 6-0
SFSiarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Daniel Danilovic (3) (SWE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
6-3 6-3
QFAleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-3]
QFDaniel Danilovic (3) (SWE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFSiarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)
6-3 6-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Kairat Kosherov (WC) (KAZ)
Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)
6-4 6-2
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
Justin Eleveld (NED)
Jannick Lupescu (NED)
7-5 6-1
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Daniel Danilovic (3) (SWE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Tal Eros (ISR)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
6-1 5-7 [10-0]
R16Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Adil Eltaev (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Siarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Elgin (1WC) (RUS)Jae-Won Choi (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Spartak Rahachou (BLR)Anton Galkin (2) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergey Strelkov (3) (RUS)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marvin Netuschil (4) (GER)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Danjil Braun (5) (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)Luca Margaroli (6) (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Romain Monney (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)Nikolay Kim (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (1WC) (RUS)Oleksiy Arovin (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (2) (RUS)Zhandos Kenzhebaev (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Spartak Rahachou (BLR)Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Strelkov (3) (RUS)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Netuschil (4) (GER)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danjil Braun (5) (KAZ)Gleb Kozeltsev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Baglan Sariev (WC) (KAZ)WO[H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (6) (SUI)Kairat Kosherov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)Ramil Tayupov (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Romain Monney (SUI)Talgat Baigulov (WC) (UZB)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Adil Eltaev (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolay Kim (UZB)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)Danylo Psarov (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Kazakhstan F4 Futures?