ATP Kazakhstan F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorShymkent, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFSarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Adrian Sikora (5) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFHyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)Victor Kozin (RUS)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFSarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (5) (SVK)Maxim Kanakov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Syrym Abdukhalikov (3) (KAZ)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Hyun-Seung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Andrei Plotniy (7) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Kozin (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)6-4 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Vaja Uzakov (UZB)Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)WO[H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxim Kanakov (RUS)Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (5) (SVK)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (3) (KAZ)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Seung Kim (Q) (KOR)Nikita Soifer (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (7) (RUS)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Aziz Yuldashev (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (RUS)Serizhan Yessenbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)Kairat Kosherov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Ivan Anikanov (6) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (UZB)Stanislav Bykov (Q) (KAZ)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 6-2
SFMikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFVictor Kozin (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
6-4 6-3
QFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
QFMikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
QFDong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Andrei Plotniy (3) (RUS)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
7-5 6-2
QFVictor Kozin (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
7-5 5-7 [10-6]
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
WO
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Danjil Braun (KAZ)
Nikita Soifer (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)
Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
6-2 6-0
R16Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Andrei Plotniy (3) (RUS)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Pulat Babadjanov (UZB)
Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)
6-1 6-0
R16Victor Kozin (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (2) (KAZ)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stanislav Bykov (1) (KAZ)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)Daniyar Junussov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Woo-Ram Kim (3) (KOR)Mansyr Umarov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Sozar Gokadze (4) (GEO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sarvar Ikramov (5) (UZB)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Soifer (ISR)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Stanislav Isaev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aziz Yuldashev (UZB)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (1) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)Artem Tarasov (UZB)2-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)Bye
Q2Daniyar Junussov (WC) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (3) (KOR)Bye
Q2Mansyr Umarov (KAZ)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sozar Gokadze (4) (GEO)Bye
Q2Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Mukhammadamin Ermatov (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (5) (UZB)Bye
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Soifer (ISR)Bye
Q2Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)Aron Burlibay (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Isaev (RUS)Bye
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Pulat Babadjanov (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)Bye
Q2Aziz Yuldashev (UZB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Kazakhstan F3 Futures?