ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-01-25Hard
IndoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergey Betov (BLR)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSergey Betov (BLR)Sanjar Fayziev (4) (UZB)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
SFMarkos Kalovelonis (GRC)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFSergey Betov (BLR)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSanjar Fayziev (4) (UZB)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarkos Kalovelonis (GRC)Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFPavel Kotov (RUS)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergey Betov (BLR)Romain Arneodo (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Xin Gao (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sanjar Fayziev (4) (UZB)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Duje Kekez (7) (CRO)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)Yong-Kyu Lim ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)Anton Zaitcev (RUS)7-6(8) 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Pavel Kotov (RUS)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bowen Ouyang (CHN)Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergey Betov (BLR)Danilo Petrovic (1) (SRB)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (FRA)Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Bolat Mamyr (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Ivan Bjelica (8) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (4) (UZB)Igor Perunov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Duje Kekez (7) (CRO)Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim ()George Tsivadze (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anton Zaitcev (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)Yaraslau Shyla (3) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (6) (FRA)Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pavel Kotov (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)Vladimir Polyakov ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (CHN)Dusan Lojda (2) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Timur Khabibulin ()
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
SFYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-3
SFSanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
4-6 6-1 10-3
QFYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Xin Gao (4) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-7(13) 6-3 10-8
QFSanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-2 6-1
QFVladimir Polyakov ()
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Markos Kalovelonis (2) (GRC)
Anton Zaitcev (RUS)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-7
R16Yaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Xin Gao (4) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)
Pavel Petrov (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Dmitry Resnyanskiy (WC) (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-5 6-4
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Duje Kekez (CRO)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Vladimir Polyakov ()
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Bolat Mamyr (KAZ)
7-5 6-2
R16Markos Kalovelonis (2) (GRC)
Anton Zaitcev (RUS)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
7-5 3-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)Evgeny Danilov (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sardor Pulatov (UZB)Mikhail Ledovskikh (2) (RUS)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1George Tsivadze (3) (GEO)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (9) (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Igor Perunov (RUS)Chandril Sood (4) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valery Rudnev (5) (RUS)Michal Dembek (11) (POL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giorgi Javakhishvili (6) (GEO)Pavel Petrov (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pavel Kotov (10) (RUS)Vitalii Shcherba (7) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Polyakov (12) ()Lakshit Sood (8) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Danilov (KAZ)Dan Deicher (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sardor Pulatov (UZB)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2George Tsivadze (3) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (9) (UZB)Mark Golets (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chandril Sood (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Igor Perunov (RUS)Pavel Tsoy (13) (UZB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Valery Rudnev (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michal Dembek (11) (POL)Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgi Javakhishvili (6) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pavel Petrov (KAZ)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (14) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vitalii Shcherba (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pavel Kotov (10) (RUS)Vladimir Prokopov (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lakshit Sood (8) (IND)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Polyakov (12) ()Anton Djamalov (UZB)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]