ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-03Hard
IndoorAktobe, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Rublev (7) (RUS)Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrey Rublev (7) (RUS)Marek Semjan (1) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFYaraslau Shyla (BLR)Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (1) (SVK)Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAndrey Rublev (7) (RUS)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYaraslau Shyla (BLR)Temur Ismailov (UZB)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (1) (SVK)Ilya Lebedev (Q) (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)Evgeny Korolev (3) (KAZ)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (7) (RUS)Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Temur Ismailov (UZB)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)Anton Dubrov (Q) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Kuatbek Abiyev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (1) (SVK)Oybek Abdurahimov (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ilya Lebedev (Q) (RUS)Odil Akramov (Q) (UZB)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)Anton Galkin (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (3) (KAZ)Aliaksandr Prudnikau (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)Alexandre David (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (7) (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Temur Ismailov (UZB)Daniiar Duldaev (8) (KGZ)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anton Dubrov (Q) (BLR)Kassimbek Akzharkenov (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)George Tsivadze (LL) (GEO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kuatbek Abiyev (WC) (KAZ)Bogdan Valiev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (Q) (RUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
SFYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
4-0 Retired
SFIlya Lebedev (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Daniiar Duldaev (2) (KGZ)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
6-2 7-5
QFYaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Odil Akramov (WC) (UZB)
Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
QFAleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFIlya Lebedev (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniiar Duldaev (2) (KGZ)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
6-4 6-4
R16Yaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Anton Djamalov (WC) (UZB)
Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Odil Akramov (WC) (UZB)
Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)
Iskander Davutov (UZB)
Timofey Skripkin (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Kirill Dmitriev (3) (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)
4-6 7-6(1) [10-8]
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB)
Kassimbek Akzharkenov (KAZ)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Sagadat Ayap (4) (KAZ)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
R16Daniiar Duldaev (2) (KGZ)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Semen Tripolskiy (WC) (RUS)
Bogdan Valiev (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (1) (RUS)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anton Dubrov (BLR)George Tsivadze (2) (GEO)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilya Lebedev (3) (RUS)Konstantin Baranov (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Odil Akramov (UZB)Nikita Chubkov (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre David (FRA)Iskander Davutov (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kassimbek Akzharkenov (KAZ)Semen Tripolskiy (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)Anton Djamalov (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2George Tsivadze (2) (GEO)Bye
Q2Anton Dubrov (BLR)Bye
Q2Ilya Lebedev (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Konstantin Baranov (KAZ)Dan Deicher (KAZ)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Timofey Skripkin (RUS)Bye
Q2Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB)Bye
Q2Nikita Chubkov (BLR)Bye
Q2Odil Akramov (UZB)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iskander Davutov (UZB)Bye
Q2Alexandre David (FRA)Bye
Q2Semen Tripolskiy (RUS)Bye
Q2Kassimbek Akzharkenov (KAZ)Bye
Q2Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)Bye
Q2Anton Djamalov (UZB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Kazakhstan F2 Futures?