ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-02-25Hard
IndoorAktobe, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarek Semjan (SVK)Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFZe Zhang (1) (CHN)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarek Semjan (SVK)Evgeny Korolev (2WC) (RUS)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFZe Zhang (1) (CHN)Mao-Xin Gong (7) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Mate Pavic (8) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (SVK)Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Korolev (2WC) (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (7) (CHN)Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (4) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Mate Pavic (8) (CRO)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (SVK)Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Ilya Ivashka (Q) (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (2WC) (RUS)Pietro Licciardi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (7) (CHN)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (4) (RUS)Dmitry Popko (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (8) (CRO)Serizhan Yessenbekov (Q) (KAZ)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)Yahor Yatsyk (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)Kuatbek Abiyev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Richard Becker (PR) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (Q) (BLR)Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (Q) (ITA)Kirill Dmitriev (Q) (RUS)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (2WC) (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
SFVictor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
SFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Yuki Bhambri (4) (IND)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-4 6-4
QFVictor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-2]
QFTimur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (A) (KAZ)
Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
QFYuki Bhambri (4) (IND)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Nurdaulen Baimakhanov (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-4 7-5
R16Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
R16Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Richard Becker (GER)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Dmitriy Makeyev (A) (KAZ)
Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
WO
R16Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Anton Djamalov (UZB)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Nurdaulen Baimakhanov (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
6-2 4-6 [11-9]
R16Yuki Bhambri (4) (IND)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Kuatbek Abiyev (WC) (KAZ)
Dmitry Popko (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Andrei Novikov (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Ronald Slobodchikov (2) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Dmitriev (3) (RUS)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yahor Yatsyk (4) (BLR)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Popko (5) (RUS)Zhansultan Chembotayev (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dmitriy Makeyev (6) (KAZ)Tinotenda Chanakira (10) (ZIM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Fedor Doudtchik (7) (BLR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Serizhan Yessenbekov (11) (KAZ)Evgeny Tikhonov (8) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Andrei Novikov (BLR)Dan Deicher (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Slobodchikov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Bolat Mamyr (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)Konstantin Baranov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yahor Yatsyk (4) (BLR)Bye
Q2Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Popko (5) (RUS)Denis Markov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zhansultan Chembotayev (KAZ)Vladimir Gnilozubov (KAZ)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (6) (KAZ)Arsen Iskindirov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (10) (ZIM)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Doudtchik (7) (BLR)Gennady Ushakov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Alexey Nesterov (9) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Tikhonov (8) (RUS)Nurdaulen Baimakhanov (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Serizhan Yessenbekov (11) (KAZ)Anton Djamalov (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Kazakhstan F2 Futures?