ATP Kazakhstan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-02Hard
IndoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMartin Klizan (SVK)Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIlya Belyaev (4) (RUS)Andre Begemann (6) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (3) (SVK)Danila Arsenov (7) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)Syrym Abdukhalikov (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Marsel Khamdamov (1) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (6) (GER)Marc Meigel (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danila Arsenov (7) (RUS)Artem Smirnov (UKR)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Ilia Starkov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (Q) (KAZ)Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)Siarhei Betau (BLR)7-6(7) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (1) (UZB)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Stanislav Bykov (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Meigel (GER)Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (6) (GER)Yannick Vandenbulcke (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (7) (RUS)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (UKR)Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Ilia Starkov (Q) (RUS)Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Serizhan Yessenbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (Q) (KAZ)Lars Poerschke (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Klizan (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFAndrei Plotniy (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Ivan Anikanov (3) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-4 6-3
SFMartin Klizan (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Igor Rud (RUS)
6-1 6-4
QFAndrei Plotniy (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFIvan Anikanov (3) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Maxim Filippov (KAZ)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
QFVictor Kozin (RUS)
Igor Rud (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Ilya Belyaev (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Danila Arsenov (1) (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Anikanov (3) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Marc Meigel (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Maxim Filippov (KAZ)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
6-2 6-3
R16Victor Kozin (RUS)
Igor Rud (RUS)
Dmitriy Drozdov (WC) (KAZ)
Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)
6-0 6-2
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
6-2 7-5
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)
7-5 6-1
R16Ilya Belyaev (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Syrym Abdukhalikov (1) (KAZ)Maxim Filippov (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Vandenbulcke (2) (BEL)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Anikanov (3) (UKR)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dmitriy Makeyev (4) (KAZ)Danjil Braun (KAZ)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Bykov (5) (KAZ)Rynat Khusainov (12) (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (11) (RUS)Roman Tudoreanu (6) (MDA)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sarvar Ikramov (9) (UZB)Vitali Reshetnikov (7) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ilia Starkov (8) (RUS)Igor Rud (10) (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Syrym Abdukhalikov (1) (KAZ)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Filippov (KAZ)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Vandenbulcke (2) (BEL)Anton Saranchukov (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)Aron Burlibay (KAZ)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (3) (UKR)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (4) (KAZ)Sergey Shipilov (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danjil Braun (KAZ)Nikolay Gromov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (5) (KAZ)Denis Rybanov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rynat Khusainov (12) (KAZ)Talgat Baigulov (UZB)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (6) (MDA)Anton Zhgulev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (11) (RUS)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vitali Reshetnikov (7) (RUS)Gennady Ushakov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (9) (UZB)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Starkov (8) (RUS)Adil Eltaev (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (10) (RUS)Dmitriy Drozdov (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Kazakhstan F1 Futures?